UK Domestic Results 10-17.03.2014

Race to the Spring Series: Round 2 16.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Harriet Owen (Matrix-Vulpine) 15
2 Jennifer Edwards (Team 22)12
3 Rebecca Rimmington (Merlin Cycles) 10
4 Ruth Metcalfe (Rhos-on-Sea CC) 8
5 Rebecca Preece (Contessa Scott Syncros) 6
6 Sarah Rose (Team 22) 5
7 Rachel Hall (VC St Raphael) 4
8 Alicia Thorbjorn 3
9 Cheryl Vaughan (Matlock CC) 2
10 Anita Saycell (Ystwyth CC) 1
Full result and other categories

 

1st Chard Wheelers Spring Circuit Races 15.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Natalie Grinczer (Fusion Racing Team) 15
2 Rose Osborne (High Wycombe CC) 12
3 Heidi Viles (Exeter Wheelers) 10
4 Kate Baker (High Wycombe CC) 8
5 Louise Georgi (Giant CC-Halo Films) 6
6 Elle Twentyman (High Wycombe CC) 5
Other categories

 

York Sport Day @ the Races 2 15.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Lauren O’Brien (RST Racing Team) 10
2 Iona Sewell (GB Cycles.co.uk) 8
3 Sinead Burke (PH-MAS) 7
4 Nicola Moore 6
5 Bex Wager (Bolsover & District CC) 5
6 Sandra Mackay (GB Cycles.co.uk) 4
7 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright (Albarosa CC) 3
8 Nicola Soden (GB Cycles.co.uk) 2
9 Alison Gate (Albarosa CC) 1
10 Michelle Rodger (Bolsover & District CC) 1
Other classifications

 

Cornish Series 2014 – Race 1 15.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Kerry Paul (Lanhydrock Wheelers) 15
2 Harriet Whewell (VC St Raphael) 12
3 Sorrelle Johnston (Rutrainingtoday CC) 10
4 Penny Colloff (One and All) 8
5 Kym Accleton (Penzance Wheelers) 6
Other classifications

 

Phil Corley Cycles Circuit Races 15.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Sian Botteley (Squadra Donne) 15
2 Keira McVitty (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 12
3 Mathilde Pauls (Fusion Racing Team) 10
4 Laura Greenhalgh (Twickenham CC) 8
5 Lauren Humphreys (Rugby Velo) 6
6 Bonnie van Wilgenburg (Zappi’s Racing Team) 5

 

Revolutions Racing Spring Critirium 15.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Charlotte Broughton (MG Decor) 10
2 Rosemary Homer (Newport Shropshire CC) 8
3 Lou Collins (Beeston RC) 7
4 Bethany Coupland (Mid Shropshire Wheelers) 6
5 Rachel Mullard-Wilson (Revolutions Racing) 5
6 Karen Summers (Wrekinsport CC) 4
7 Melanie Potter (Bromsgrove Olympique CC) 3
8 Victoria Williams (WNT) 2

 

WWCRT Spring Races 2 15.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 10
2 Sharon Lewis (Ystwyth CC) 0
3 Leah Brewer (Ystwyth CC) 7
4 Lois Brewer (Ystwyth CC) 6
5 Charlotte Jennings (Bynea CC) 5
6 Anita Saycell (Ystwyth CC) 4
7 Lorna Gaul (West Wales Cycle Racing Team) 3
8 Nia Richards (West Wales Cycle Racing Team) 2
Other categories

 

More results when available…