UK Domestic Results 03-10.03.2014

Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race No.1 09.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Paige Milward (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire) 15
2 Maisie Duckworth (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 12
3 Joanne Jago (Performance Cycles) 10
4 Victoria Grimmer (Paramount CRT) 8
5 Eleanor Jones (VC St Raphaell) 6
6 Emily Capewell (Lichfield City CC) 5
7 Nicky Healy (Mammoth Lifestyle RT) 4
8 Michelle Askey (Lichfield City CC) 3
9 Gabrielle Duckworth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2
10 Isabelle Clarke (Lichfield City CC) 1

Somerset RC/Linda Saunders Estate Agents Spring Circuit Race 1 09.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Laura Clode (VC St Raphael) 15
2 Gillian Taylor (Fusion Racing Team) 12
3 Jennifer Hudson (VC St Raphael) 10
4 Heidi Viles (Exeter Wheelers) 8
5 Claire Elworthy (Exeter Wheelers) 6
Other age groups

CDNW Road Race League 2 – Chester RC / Saighton 09.03.14

1 Jennifer Edwards (Team 22) 15
2 Gina Riley (Chester RC) 12
3 Eve Dixon (Team 22) 10
4 Claire Martin (Team 22) 8
5 Amy Gornall (RST Racing Team) 6
6 Rosemary Homer (Newport Shropshire) 5
7 Nicola Soden (GB Cycles.co.uk) 4
8 Lauren Brown (Team Jadan) 3
9 Jessica O’Brien (RST Racing Team) 2
10 Flora Gillies (Speg – Project 51) 1
Full result

Sam’s JIF Princess of Wales Children’s Ward Charity Races 09.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Katie Curtis (Cardiff JIF) 15
2 Lowri Devey 12
3 Emily Haycox (Cardiff Ajax CC) 10
4 Bethany Taylor (Fusion Development) 8
5 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 6
6 Jessica Hill (Cardiff Ajax CC) 5
7 Alexandra Willey 4
8 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) 3
9 Gaynor Hughes (Bynea CC) 2
10 Jodie Lloyd (Cwmcarn Paragon) 1
Full result and other age groups

Highfield Kitchens/Godleys Bikes North East Spring Cup Round 2 08.03.2014

E1/2/3/4
1 Iona Sewell (GB Cycles.co.uk) 15
2 Louise Borthwick (Matrix Fitness-Vulpine) 12
3 Kirsty Boak (Marton Race Team) 10
4 Amy Souter (Albarosa CC) 8
5 Megan Hopper (Derwentside CC) 6
6 Olivia Tomlinson (Team Jadan) 5
7 Nichola Darragh 0
Other age group results

San Fairy Ann CC Spring Crits 2 08.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Dani Christmas (Speg -Project 51) 10
2 Louise Mahe (Team Mulebar Girl -Sigma Sport) 8
3 Suzetta Guerrini ( Boom Cycle CC) 7
4 Jennifer Crouch (London Dynamo) 6
5 Joanna Smith (Beacon Wheelers) 0
6 Clover Murray (Braintree Velo Cycle RC) 4
7 Lucy Harper (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire) 3
8 Anna Marie Hughes (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire) 2
9 Nicky Hughes (Contessa Scott Syncros) 1
10 Paula Rutherfoord (Boom Cycle CC) 1

Team MK/23C Bowl Series #1 08.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Sian Botteley 15
2 Annabel Fisher (Peterborough CC) 12
3 Sophia Chastell (Welwyn Wheelers CC) 10
4 Lauren Humphreys (Rugby Velo) 8
5 Cheryl Vaughan (Matlock CC) 6
6 Christina White (Team Milton Keynes) 5
7 Christine Lindsay (Bonito Squadra Corse) 4
DQ Lauren Murphy (Team Milton Keynes) 0

Lancaster University & YMCA Sprint Crits # 2 08.03.14

E2/3/4
1 Rebecca Rimmington (Merlin Cycles) 10
2 Eve Dixon (Team 22) 8
3 Ruth Taylor (Manchester Wheelers) 7
4 Jess Atkinson (Team 22) 6
5 Lynn Hamel 5
6 Flora Gillies (Speg-Project 51) 4
7 Claire Martin (Team 22) 3
8 Emily Mellor (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 2
9 Sarah Stephen (Rock And Road Cycles) 1
10 Gabrielle Duckworth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 1
Full result