Results & Comment

Neutral Service is always interested in road, crit, cyclocross and time trial race reports, from any women’s/girls’ race in the United Kingdom or abroad in the case of overseas events with significant British interest, whether written by riders, race organisers or fans. Fancy helping out? Find us for a chat on Twitter and Facebook. Organisers – send your results to us via the same links

17.05.2016

Matrix Tour Series #1 – Motherwell
E/1/2/3
1. Eileen Roe (Lares-Waowdeals; Elite) 46’02.227″ 30pts
2. Alice Barnes (Drops; Elite) 46’02.404″ 25pts
3. Nikki Juniper (Ford Ecoboost; Elite) 46’02.803″ 21pts
4. Annasley Park (Team Breeze; Elite) 46’02.817″ 17pts
5. Eleanor Dickinson (Drops; Cat. 1) 46’10.183″ 14pts
6. Lydia Boylan (WNT; Cat. 1) 46’10.751″ 12pts
7. Hayley Jones (Team Breeze; Elite) 46’11.007″ 10pts
8. Annabel Simpson (Drops; Cat. 2) 46’11.495″ 8pts
9. Lauren Creamer (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 2) 46’12.406″ 7pts
10. Gabriella Shaw (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Elite) 46’12.605″ 6pts
11. Louise Laker (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2) 46’12.661″ 5pts
12. Charlotte Broughton (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2) 46’13.067″ 4pts
13. Lou Collins (VeloSchils-Interbike) 46’13.164″ 0pts
14. Jo Tindley (WNT; Cat. 2) 46’15.979″ 2pts
15. Alice Sharpe (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3) 40’18.392″ 1pt
16. Neah Evans (Glasgow Wheelers; Cat. 2) 46’53.406″, 17. Abigail Van Twisk (Drops; Cat. 3) 46’59.443″, 18. Henrietta Colborne (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1) 47’00.483″, 19. Amy Gornall (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 2) 47’00.952″, 20. Emily Kay (Team Breeze; Elite) 47’14.119″, 21. Grace Garner (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Elite) 48’09.436″, 22. Charline Joiner (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 23. Hannah Walker (WNT; Cat. 1), 24. Madison Campbell, 25. Rose Osborne (Drops; Cat. 2), 26. Jenny Holl (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2) 27. Kelly Murphy (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2), 28. Suzetta Guerrini (Footon-Velosport; Cat. 1), 29. Gemma Sargent (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 30. Josie Knight, 31. Julie Erskine (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 32. Lucy Chittenden (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 33. Genevieve Whitson (Isorex; Cat. 3), 34. Madeleine Scott (SunSport Velo; Cat. 2), 35. Nikola Matthews (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2)

15.05.2016

National Junior Championships
Huw Williams reports
1. Eleanor Dickinson (Drops; Cat. 1)
2. Jessica Roberts (Liv CC-Epic Coaching)
3. Sophie Wright (Renvale RT; Cat. 2)
4. Emily Wadsworth (Beeline-Gener8; Cat. 2)
5. Henrietta Colborne (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1)
6. Charlotte Broughton (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2)
7. Elizabeth Bennett (Liv CC-Epic Coaching; Cat. 2)
8. Lauren Murphy (Liv CC-Epic Coaching; Cat. 2)
9. Sarah Bradford (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2)
10. Emily Tillett (Liv CC-Epic Coaching; Cat. 2)
11. Natasha Reddy (RP-Vision; Cat. 2)
12. Jenny Holl (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2)
13. Samantha Verrill (Team 22; Cat. 2)
14. Sophie Thackray (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3)
15. Hetty Niblett (Footon-Velosport; Cat. 2)
16. Connie Hudson (RP-Vision; Cat. 3)
17. Rhona Callander (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2)

Lincoln GP
Photos by Huw Williams
Report and video
E/1/2/3
1. Alice Barnes (Drops; Elite) 60pts
2. Rebecca Durrell (Drops; Cat. 1) 52pts
3. Laura Massey (Drops; Elite) 45pts
4. Melissa Lowther (Team Breeze; Elite) 40pts
5. Charlotte Alston (Team 22; Cat. 2) 35pts
6. Kimberley Ashton (Casp Racing; Cat. 2) 31pts
7. Nicola Juniper (Ford Ecoboost; Elite) 27pts
8. Eleanor Dickinson (Drops; Cat. 1) 23pts
9. Jessica Roberts (Liv CC-Epic Coaching; Cat. 1) 20pts
10. Eileen Roe (Lares-Waowdeals; Elite) 17pts
11. Sophie Wright (Renvale RT; Cat. 3) 15pts
12. Ausrine Trebaite 0pts
13. Grace Garner (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Elite) 11pts
14. Emily Kay (Team Breeze; Elite) 9pts
15. Annasley Park (Team Breeze; Elite) 7pts
16. Rose Osborne (Drops; Cat. 2) 6pts
17. Emily Wadsworth (Beeline-Gener8; Cat. 2) 5pts
18. Laura Greenhalgh (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 3pts
19. Natalie Grinczer (WNT; Cat. 1) 2pts
20. Julie Erskine (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1) 1pt
21. Hayley Jones (Team Breeze; Elite), 22. Henrietta Colborne (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 23. Fiona Johnston (Scottish MTB Leaders Association), 24. Gabriella Shaw (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Elite), 25. Emma Cockcroft (Bikeshed-Bianchi; Cat. 2), 26. Madison Campbell, 27. Amira Mellor (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 3), 28. Alice Sharpe (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3), 29. Charlotte Broughton (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), 30. Jennifer Hudson (Fusion RT-Fierlan; Cat. 2), 31. Louise Laker (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 32. Rebecca Carter (WNT; Cat. 2), 33. Sophie Faulkner (Fusion RT-Fierlan; Cat. 2), 34. Detta Guerrini (Footon-Velosport; Cat. 1), 35. Charmaine Porter (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 2), 36. Ellie Campbell (Fusion RT-Fierlan; Cat. 3), 37. Lydia Boylan (WNT; Cat. 1), 38. Rebecca Womersley (Drops; Cat. 2), 39. Sarah King (Cat. 3), 40. Kelly Murphy (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2), 41. Clemence Copie ((Les Filles; Cat. 1), 42. Annabel Simpson (Drops; Cat. 2), 43. Bethany Hayward (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 2), 44. Louise Mahe (Les Filles; Cat. 1), 45. Melissa Brand (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), 47. Alice Cobb (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 2), 48. Anna Turvey (Tyneside Vagabonds CC; Cat. 2), 49. Karla Boddy (Drops; Cat. 2), 50. Abigail Van Twisk (Drops; Cat. 3), 51. Bethany Taylor (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2), 52. Elizabeth Bennett (Liv CC-Epic Coaching; Cat. 2), 53. Hannah Walker (WNT; Cat. 1), 54. Lauren Murphy (Liv CC-Epic Coaching; Cat. 2), 55. Sian Botteley (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), 56. Eve Dixon (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), 57. Sarah Bradford (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2), 58. Emily Tillett (Liv CC-Epic Coaching; Cat. 2), 59. Nicole Oh (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 60. Chanel Mason (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 1), 61. Edita Mazureviciute, 62. Niki Kovacs (Brixton Cycles Club; Cat. 1), 63. Emily Nelson (Team Breeze; Elite), 64. Natasha Reddy (RP-Vision; Cat. 2), 65. Jenny Holl (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2), 66. Samantha Verrill (Team 22; Cat. 2), 67. Claire Swoboda (Starley Racing; Cat. 3), 68. Sophie Thackray (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3), 69. Jennifer Batey (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3), 70. Hetty Niblett (Footon-Velosport; Cat. 2), 71. Connie Hudson (RP-Vision; Cat. 3), 72. Rhona Callander (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2)
DNF Sam Burman (WNT; Cat. 2), Nicki Carr (VC Equipe-Flix; Cat. 2), Tracy Corbett (Les Filles; Cat. 2), Lauren Creamer (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 2), Rachel Crighton (Team 22; Cat. 2), Elizabeth Denby (Team 22; Cat. 3), Monica Dew (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2), Jess Duffy (Bikeshed-Bianchi; Cat. 2), Maddie Gammons (RP-Vision; Cat. 2), Josephine Gilbert (Footon-Velosport; Cat. 2), Amy Gornall (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 2), Jane Hellewell (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3), Amy Hill (Rytger; Cat. 1), Becky Hoare (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 3) Jennifer Holden (Fusion RT-Fierlan; Cat. 2), Evgenia Ilyinskaya (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3), Charline Joiner (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), Karolina Karasiewicz, Lauren Kirchel (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), Victoria Lovett (I-Team Cyclists’ Club; Cat. 3), Phoebe Martin (Team 22; Cat. 2), Nikola Matthews (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2), Emily McLoughlin (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), Savannah Morgan (Team 22; Cat. 2), Stephanie Mottram (Cat. 2), Gabriella Nordin (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), Karen Poole (Sportstest RT; Cat. 2), Isla Rush (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 3), Gemma Sargent (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), Madeleine Scott (SunSport Velo; Cat. 2), Louise Scupham (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 2), Alexandra Sheehan (Bikeshed-Bianchi; Cat. 2), Ruth Summerford (Velopace; Cat. 2), Ruth Taylor (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2), Jo Tindley (WNT; Cat. 2), Madeline Verdegaal (Velo-One; Cat. 2), Chloe Weller (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), Malgorzata Wojtyra

14.05.2016

SophieEnever(byGaryEnever)

Sophie Enever wins the sprint with a comfortable distance between herself and her rivals (© Gary Enever)

PTR Crit #1 (TTRL)
Taking place at Hetton Lyons Country Park on on a cold and windy but sunny hillside, the Women’s E/1/2/3 race saw an early break by 4 riders, Sarah Cramoysan and Emma Coldwell from Team Vertex, Louise Burnie from GB Cycles and Sophie Enever of Speedflex RT. They stayed away the whole race, which was won by Sophie in a comfortable sprint from Emma second and Sarah third. (Report: Gary Enever)
E/1/2/3/4
1 Sophie Enever (Speedflex RT; Cat. 2)
2 Emma Coldwell (Team Vertex; Cat. 2)
3 Sarah Cramoysan (Team Vertex; Cat. 2)
4 Louise Burnie (GBCycles.co.uk; Cat. 2)
5 Hannah Farran (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 3)
6 Anna Kay (Nutcracker Racing; Cat. 2)
7 Megan Kay (Vieri Velo RC)
8 Nikki Metcalf (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 2)
9 Hazel Wright (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 3)
10 Nicola Parker-Bell (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 4)

12.05.2016

Corley Cycles/Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #5
Cats. 2/3/4
1. Maddie Gammons (RP-Vision; Cat. 2) 10pts
2. Charlotte Redden (GBCycles.co.uk; Cat. 2) 8pts
3. Hollie Bettles (Renvale RT; Cat. 3) 7pts
4. Tamala McGee (London Phoenix; Cat. 2) 6pts
5. Michelle Lee (Team Milton Keynes; Cat. 4) 5pts
6. Adriana Borowska (N. Bucks RC; Cat. 4) 4pts
7. Theresa Jackson (CC Luton; Cat. 4) 3pts
8. Steph Russell (Wellingborough Cycles; Cat. 4) 2pts
9. Christina White (Team Milton Keynes; Cat. 4) 1pt
10. Nichola Turpin (Club Corley Cycles; Cat. 4) 1pt
11. Francesca Hall (Loughborough Students CC), 12. Megan Bettles (Clee Cycles; Cat. A), 13. Katerina Byrtusova, 14. Maxine Mcmenamin (Team Milton Keynes)

Redbridge CC Summer Series #2
Redbridge CC host a wide range of women’s races, race training days and more at the famous Redbridge Cycling Centre, a purpose-built track near Ilford. Find out more here
E/1/2/3/4
1. Bella Leach (Sigma Sport.co.uk; Cat. 1) 10pts
2. Mathilde Pauls (Sigma Sport.co.uk; Cat. 2) 8pts
3. Aoife Doherty (5th Floor CC; Cat. 2) 7pts
4. Alicia Speake (CC London; Cat. 2) 6pts
5. Jayne Paine (Willesden CC; Cat. 1) 5pts
6. Sophie Edmondson (5th Floor CC; Cat. 2) 4pts
7. Nicole Oh (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 3pts
8. Victoria Collins (London Dynamo; Cat. 2) 2pts
9. Rachael Cottier (London Phoenix; Cat. 2) 1pt
10. Gaia Casciello (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 2) 1pt
11. Petra Dolejsova (5th Floor CC; Cat. 2), 12. Nichola Roberts (Sigma Sport.co.uk; Cat. 3), 13. Gill Carter (Essex Roads CC; Cat. 4), 14. Jennifer Andrews (CC Ashwell; Cat. 4), 15. Claire Hammond (Twickenham CC; Cat. 2), DNF Lauren Kirchel (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), Vivienne Tomlin (CC London; Cat. 4)

CDPP Crit Series #5
U16
1. Lucy Naylor (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic) 3pts
2. Megan Cullen (Otley CC) 2pts
3. Rhiannon Gornall (Cycle Sport Pendle) 1pt
U14
1. Ava Oxley-Szilagyi (PH MAS-VCUK) 3pts
2. Kate Taylor (Cycle Sport Pendle) 2pts
3. Jasmine Pusey (Cycle Sport Pendle) 1pt
4. Carys Field (Ribble Valley Juniors), 5. Ciara Gostling (Cycle Sport Pendle)
U12 (no points awarded): 1. Matilda McKibben (Skipton CC), 2. Hannah Wilson (Cycle Sport Pendle)

Castle Combe Summer Series Round 2
U16
1. Freya Thatcher (Liv Cycling Club-Epic Coaching) 3pts
2. Emily Abram (Newport Youth Velo CC) 2pts
3. Jessica Taylor (Newport Youth Velo CC) 1pt
4. Lauren Booth (Carnac-Planet X)
U14
1. Laura Curle (Bristol Cycling Development Squad) 3
U12 (mixed; no points awarded): 1. Bethany Bennett (Towy Riders), 2. Aoife O’Neill (Chippenham & District Wheelers)

Fife Midweek Series TT #6
E/1/2/3/4 (mixed)
36. Sonya Drummond (Dundee Thistle RC) 34’42”
48. Kirsti Sharratt (Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique) 37’09”
50. Hazel Golda (Kinross CC) 38’25”
51. Miriam Rennet (Dundee Thistle RC) 38’45”
53. Jenny Shanley (Kinross CC) 39’24”

11-13.05.2016

Tour of Zhoushan Island
UCI 2.2
Stage 1
1 Arianna Fidanza (Astana) 2h13’36”
36. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) ST
67. Jessie Walker (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) ST
Stage 2
1 Elena Kuchinskaya (Russia NT) 2h30’10”
39. Jessie Walker (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) +14’26”
42. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) ST
Stage 3
1 Roxane Fournier (Poitoi-Charentes.Futoroscope86) 2h18’08”
41. Jessie Walker (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) ST
67. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) +7’26”
Overall
1 Elena Kuchinskaya (Russia NT) 7h01’41”
45. Jessie Walker (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) +14’39”
60. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Servetto-Footon; Cat. 1) +22’05”

11.05.2016

Lee Valley Summer Circuit League #2
E/1/2/3/4
1. Jayne Paine (Willesden CC; Cat. 1) 10pts
2. Jennifer Crouch (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 8pts
3. Tracy Corbett (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 7pts
4. Shula Hagan (CC London; Cat. 3) 6pts
5. Lesley Pinder (Elitecycling; Cat. 2) 5pts
6. Helen Stacey (VC Londres; Cat. 4) 4pts
7. Hannah Troop (Cat. 4) 3pts
8. Carla Button (Medway VC; Cat. 4) 2pts
9. Lesley Courtney (Welwyn Wheelers; Cat. 4) 1pt
10. Caroline Pulford (NLTCBMBC; Cat. 4) 1pt

SophieHolmes01TW

Team Terminator’s Sophie Holmes has been enjoying some very good results – including third in a mixed field at the Lotus League

Lotus Cycle Race League #2
U16 (mixed)
3. Sophie Holmes (Team Terminator) 3pts
10. Eleanor Kershaw 2pts
U14 (mixed)
DNF Lilly O’Dell (Cambridge Junior CC)
U12 (mixed; no points awarded): 6. Daisy Grantham
U10 (mixed; no points awarded): 2. Mia Rutterford (Iceni Velo)
U8 (mixed; no points awarded): 2. Fern Rutterford (Iceni Velo), DNF Ruby O’Dell (St Ives CC)

Litherland Circuit League #6
E/1/2/3/4
1. Rosie Walsh (High On Bikes; Cat. 3) 3pts
U16
1. Elizabeth Mcdermott (Birkenhead North End CC) 3pts
2. Helen Osguthorpe (N. Cheshire Clarion) 2pts
3. Hannah Wiggins (Sportcity Velo) 1pt
U14
1. Isabelle McKinnon (Southport CC) 3
U12 (no points awarded): 1. Kitty Cunniffe (Southport CC), 2. Hannah McClorey (N. Cheshire Clarion), 3. Libby Peers (Liverpool Century RC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1. Elizabeth Grindley (N. Cheshire Clarion), 2. Holly McHugh (Team Terminator), 3. Millie Baptista (Mid Lancs BMX), 4. Charlotte Kilroy (N. Cheshire Clarion), 5. Ava Faragher-Ginn

Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Series #5
U16
1. Amy Monkhouse (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 3pts
2. Hannah Edwards (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2pts
3. Alice Miller (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 1pt
U14
1. Eve Barrow (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 3pts
2. Tilly Percy (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2pts
3. Megan Howarth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 1pt
4. Flora Knight (Kendal Cycle Club), 5. Lydia Shenton (Salt Ayre Cog Set)
U12 (no points awarded): 1. Nancye Roberts (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 2. Emilia Wood (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 3. Lucy Dalgleish (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 4. Olivia Miller (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 5. Hannah Dykes (Salt Ayre Cog Set)
U10 (no points awarded): 1. Niamh Barnsley-Ryan (Salt Ayre Cog Set)

RAFCA Handicaps #3
Cats. 2/3/4 (mixed)
DNF Molly Patch (CC London; Cat. 2)

10.05.2016

TCDG/Rapha Race League #6
E/1/2/3/4
1. Anouska Edwards (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3) 10pts
2. Savannah Morgan (Team 22; Cat. 2) 8pts
3. Alice Sharpe (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3) 7pts
4. Rebecca Rimmington (WNT; Cat. 1) 6pts
5. Kim Baptista (Nutcracker Racing; Cat. A) 0pts
6. Jane Hellewell (SunSport Velo; Cat. 4) 4pts
7. Charlotte Gibson (Team 22; Cat. 3) 3pts
8. Charlotte Waddington (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 4) 2pts
9. Tamara Walton (Ynys Mon RT; Cat. 4) 1pt
10. Sarah Harris (Manchester Tri Club) 0pts
11. Nicola Merry (Chorlton Velo; Cat. 4), 12. Annia Modlinsky (Manchester Wheelers), 13. Hope Kerry (Lancashire RC; Cat. B), 14. Sarah Lomas (Nutcracker Racing; Cat. 3), 15. Maggie McPhillips (Stockport Clarion; Cat. 4), 16. Vikki O’Brien (Jadan-Weldtite; Cat. 4), 17. Francesca Morgans-Slader (Elitevelo-Kalas; Cat. 3), 18. Kiera Byland (Sportcity Velo; Cat. 4), 19. Kirstie Williamson
U14
1. Ava Oxley-Szilagyi (PH MAS-VCUK) 3pts
U12 (no points awarded): 1. Harriet Breakey (Holmfirth CC)
U10 (no points awarded): 1. Grace Longden (Mossley CRT), 2. Elizabeth Braithwaite (Chinley Churners CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1. Lily Watkins-Wilson (Bolton Hot Wheels)

Hargroves Cycles/Southdown Velo Goodwood Series #2
E/1/2/3/4
1. Elise Sherwell (Blazing Saddles Cycles; Cat. 3) 10pts
2. Kara Perryman (Montezuma’s-Hargroves Cycles; Cat. 3) 8pts
3. Rebecca Carter (WNT; Cat. 2) 7pts
4. Kirsty McSeveney (Fareham Wheelers; Cat. 4) 6pts
5. Chloe Barr (Cat. 4) 5pts
6. Victoria Lovett (I-Team Cyclists’ Club; Cat. 3) 4pts
7. Rebecca Booth (Bognor Regis CC; Cat. 4) 3pts
8. Georgina Panchaud (Cycleworks.co.uk; Cat. 2) 2pts
9. Nicola Wheeler (I-Team Cyclists’ Club; Cat. 3) 1pt
10. Deborah Smith (Southdown Velo; Cat. 4) 1pt
U16
1. Caitlin Peters (I-Team Cyclists’ Club) 3pts
U14
1. Izzy Brickell (Fareham Wheelers) 3pts
2. Freya Richardson (Portsmouth North End CC) 2pts

DSC_4056_AmelieWayte_W

Amelie Wayte at the Ipswich round of last season’s National CX Series

Mallory Park Youth League #5
U14
1. Amelie Wayte (www.Zepnat.com-Lazer) 3pts
2. Lotta Mansfield (MI Racing Academy) 2pts
3. Olivia Godsell (Leicestershire RC) 1pt
4. Georgia Eaton (Apache Brave Racing),
U12 (no points awarded): 1. Amelia Southall (Wolverhampton Wheelers), 2. Fay Garner (Welland Valley CC), 3. Emily Richards (Bourne Wheelers), 4. Libby Bell (Leicester Forest CC), 5. Florence Lissaman (Rutland Rouleur), 6. Melissa Everitt (Hinckley Cycle Racing Club)
U10 (no points awarded): 1. Elana-Rose Fereday (Team Milton Keynes), 2. Bethany-Ann Jackson (Leicester Forest CC), 3. Jessica Lea (Team Milton Keynes), 4. Mia Hopkins (Welland Valley CC), 5. Hannah Henderson (Welland Valley CC), 6. Brooke Traynor (Welland Valley CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1. Megan Cherry (Leicester Forest CC), 2. Edie Bott, 3. Charlotte Lissaman (Rutland Rouleur)

Stourport League – The Gannets Getting The First Round In
Cats. 2/3/4
1. Connie Hudson (RP-Vision; Cat. 3) 3pts
2. Sophie Fennell (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 4) 2pts
3. Charlotte Barnard (VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push; Cat. 4) 1pt

Cardiff JIF Cyclopaedia Crits #3
U14
1. Danielle Parker (Cycle Specific) 3pts

09.05.2016

Henstridge Circuit #1
U14
1. Daisy Davies (Gillingham & District Wheelers) 3pts
2. Bethany Calloway (Gillingham & District Wheelers) 2pts