Results and Comment

Cyclocross

24.01.2016

Lazer NW CX League – Beacon Country Park Cross
Junior, Senior, Veteran
1 Martha Gill Marin/Stan’s NoTubes Finished Senior 20
2 Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 16
3 Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 12
4 Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
5 Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
6 Nicole Mallett Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 0
7 Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
8 Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
9 Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 2
10 Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
11 Claire Livesey Finished N/A 0
U16
1 Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 3
U14
1 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
2 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 2
3 Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 1
4 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0

ABC Doon Bank Trofee
U16 (no points awarded)
1 Polly Henderson (Stewartry Wheelers), 2 Estelle Fuller (Edinburgh RC)
U14 (no points awarded)
1 Emily Hunter (Annan Youth CC), 2 Mia Padmanabhan (Falcons CC Bishopbriggs)
DNF Rebecca Saunders

This week’s Women’s Cycling News

17.01.2016

DSC_9247_SophieWright_W

Junior rider Sophie Wright won at a very tough final round of the National Trophy

National Trophy #6
Race report and photos
Elite (Junior, U23, Senior)
1 Sophie Wright (Renvale RT; J) 50’08.2″
2 Ffion James (Abergavenny RC; U23) 50’34”
3 Bethany Crumpton (Boot Out Breast Cancer; U23) 52’11.3″
4 Merce Pacios Pujado (Zappi’s RT; S) 52’37.3″
5 Emily Wadsworth (Beeline-Gener8; J) 52’38”
6 Delia Beddis (Vicious Velo; S) 53’57.6″
7 Amira Mellor (Oldfield-Paul Milnes; U23) 54’32.8″
8 Charlotte Broughton (Mid-Shrops Wheelers; J) 55’10.9″
9 Maddi Smith (Bolsover & District; V) 55’47.3″
10 Sophie Thackray (Oldfield-Paul Milnes; J) 56’25.8″
11 Rebecca Preece (Leisure Lakes; U23) 57’22.1″, 12 Claire Beaumont (Vicious Velo; S) 58’04.5″, 13 Abigail Van Twisk (Drops Cycling Team; U23) 58’19.3″, 14 Ruby Miller (Hargroves-Ridley; S) 46’40.4″ – 1 lap, 15 Hannah Saville (www.cxmagazine.com; U23) 46’50” -1 lap, 16 Laura Greenhalgh (Imperial; S) 47’02.8″ -1 lap, 17 Maddie Gammons (SRAM Development; J) 49’51” -1 lap, 18 Lydia Brookes (G.S. Henley; S) 51’48.6″ -1 lap, 19 Tiffany Fletcher (www.EmpellaCyclo-Cross.com; U23) 46’48.4″ -2 laps
Veterans
1 Helen Pattinson (Solent Pirates) 45’22.1″
2 Alison Kinloch (PH Mas-VCUK) 46’22.4″
3 Nicola Davies (Beacon Wheelers) 47’25”
4 Jackie Field (CC Ashwell) 49’47.9″, 5 Tracey Fletcher (www.EmpellaCyclo-Cross.com) 50’31.9″, 6 Nicola Hartle (PH-MAS VCUK) 41’40.3″ (-1 lap), 7 Julie Phelan (Pro Vision) 42’01.4″ (-1 lap), 8 Caroline Reuter (London Phoenix) 42’02.1″ (-1 lap), 9 Joanne Newstead (X RT-Elmy Cycles) 42’12.7″ (-1 lap), 10 Pamela Glover (Derwentside CC) 44.51.4″ (-1 lap)
U16
1 Poppy Wildman (Nottingham Clarion) 29’45.7″
2 Megan James (Abergavenny RC) 29’53.7″
3 Kim Baptista (Nutcracker Racing) 30’49”
4 Xan Crees (www.EmpellaCyclo-Cross.com) 31’04.4″, 5 Elspeth Grace (Welwyn Wheelers) 31’35.4″, 6 April Tacey (Leicestershire RC) 33’26.4″, 7 Lucy Naylor (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic) 33’55.4″, 8 Lauren Higham (Welwyn Wheelers) 35’09.8″, 9 Cecilia Hime (St Ives CC) 35’11.4″, 10 Olivia Bent (Border City Wheelers) 35’22.8″, 11 Connie Hayes (CC Hackney) 42’50.7″, 12 Freya Butler (Welwyn Wheelers) 43’14.7″
U14
1 Maddie Wadsworth (Beeline Bicycles) 31’06”
2 Anna Wadsworth (Beeline Bicycles) 32’31.8″
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi (PH Nas-VCUK) 33’23.9″
4 Millie Couzens (Zappi’s CC) 34’04.1″, 5 Harley Pell (CC Ashwell) 34’04.7″, 6 Amelie Wayte (Zepnat RT-Lazer) 34’38.6″, 7 Josie Nelson (MnD-Fusion-Gearclub) 34’52.3″, 8 Imogen Chastell (Welwyn Wheelers) 34’59.5″, 9 Sophie Lewis (CC Ashwell) 35’10.6″, 10 Sarah Briggs (Matlock CC) 36’10”, 11 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy (WXC) 36’16.7″, 12 Eluned King (Towy Riders) 37’04.9″, 13 Emily Conn (Palmer Park Velo) 37’38.4″, 14 Amy Cantelo (Solent Pirates) 37’49.1″, 15 Roisin Lally (Derwentside CC) 39’03”, 16 Aimee Zygo (Team Milton Keynes) 41’07.9″

Fareham Wheelers/Solent Cycles New Year Cross
Junior, Senior, Veteran
1 Sarah Barber (N. Hampshire RC; S) 20pts
2 Susan Parker (N. Hampshire RC; S) 0pts
3 Tracy Cornell (N. Hampshire RC; S) 12pts
4 Kara Perryman (Solent Pirates; J) 9pts
5 Carly Hughes (Fareham Wheelers CC) 0pts
6 Charlotte Sampson (Zappi’s RT; S) 5pts
7 Gemma Wilks (Sotonia CC; S) 0pts
8 Emma Clarke (RP Vision RT; J) 3pts
9 Elise Sherwell (Blazing Saddles; V) 2pts
10 Alison Rothnie (Eden Veranda; S) 1pts
11 Rebecca Wilson (N. Hampshire RC), 12 Maggie Maundrell (Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers; V), 13 Elly Crockford (Zappi’s RT; S), 14 Lucy Edmunds (Bournemouth Arrow-Hotel Collingwood; J), 15 Virginia Phillips (Cotswold Veldrijden), 16 Mandy Scott (Cotswold Veldrijden), 17 Melanie Dixon (Solent Pirates; V)
U16
1 Katie Scott (Cotswold Veldrijden) 3pts
2 Amy Perryman (Solent Pirates) 2pts
3 Ella Freeman (Solent Pirates) 1pt
4 Connie Stevens (Palmer Park Velo)
U14
1 Freya Richardson (Portsmouth North End CC) 3pts
2 Niamh Hutchinson (Palmer Park Velo) 2pts
3 Izzy Brickell (Fareham Wheelers) 1pts
DNF Millie Chilcott

Western League #14
Women
1 Marianne Britten (VC St Raphael; S) 6pts
2 Miriam Whitehurst (Radeon-Bike Science; V) 4pts
3 Jess Hamley 0pts
4 Karen Spiteri (Salt & Sham CC: V) 2pts

16.01.2016

DSC_7507_KimBaptista_W

Kim Baptista was the winning U16 at the Central CX League #13

Central CX League #13
Junior, Senior, Veteran
1 Sol Findley (Twickenham CC) 0pts
2 Fran Whyte (Bicester Millennium CC; S) 16pts
3 Lisa Webb (Team Milton Keynes; S) 12pts
4 Lauren Humphreys (Bonito Squadra Corse; S) 9pts
5 Suzanne Golder (Team Milton Keynes; S) 7pts
6 Katie Edwards (Pedalworks CC; S) 5pts
7 Sarah Cox 0pts
8 Joanne Newstead (Elmy Cycles; V) 3pts
9 Stefanie Lai 0pts
10 Christine Anstee (Pedalworks CC; V) 1pt
11 Adriana Borowska (North Bucks RC), 12 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle (Team Milton Keynes; V), 13 Claire Richardson (London Dynamo; S), 14 Lan-Lan Smith (LFGSS CC), 15 Eleanor Lloyd (SigmaSport.co.uk; S), 16 Gwen Wathne (Team Milton Keynes), 17 Celeste Morton (VC Londres), 18 Brenda Bozwood Davies (Trident; V)
U16
1 Kim Baptista (Nutcracker Racing) 3pts
2 Mia Purnell (Fenland Clarion) 2pts
3 Georgina Haddock (Hemel Hempstead CC) 1pt
U14
1 Aimee Zygo (Team Milton Keynes) 3pts
2 Molly Marriott (Welwyn Wheelers) 2pts

SRAM Notts & Derby League #12
Junior, Senior, Veteran
1 Kate George (www.EmpellaCyclo-Cross.com; S) 20pts
2 Marianne Heffron (www.Zepnat.com-Lazer; V) 16pts
3 Jane Roberts (Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt-Enve; V) 12pts
4 Karen Partington (Bolsover & District CC) 0pts
5 Zoe Codd (Nottingham Clarion) 0pts
6 Caroline Mansfield (Nottingham Clarion; V) 5pts
7 Eve Roberts (Derby Mercury RC) 0pts
8 Lindsay Nell (Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe; V) 3pts
9 Abi Waterfall (Matlock CC) 0pts
10 Clementine Bird (Nottingham Clarion; J) 1pt
11 Christine Howard (Matlock CC), 12 Hilary Johnson (www.EmpellaCyclo-Cross.com), 13 Sarah Naylor (Fossa Racing; S) 14 Trish McPherson (Coalville Wheelers), 15 Lindsay Mannion, 16 Julie Parker (Matlock CC), 17 Joanne Lifford (VC Nottingham), 18 Christine Smith (Derby Mercury RC)
DNF Julie Elder (Pedal Power Loughborough), Elizabeth Stone (Cyclo Monster)
U16
1 Alice Warbrick (Derby Mercury RC) 3pts
2 Madeleine Hubner (Nottingham Clarion) 2pts
3 Marianna Kuszynski (Matlock CC) 1pt
U14
1 Alice Crane (Derby Mercury RC) 3pts
2 Lotta Mansfield (Nottingham Clarion) 2pts
3 Ella Rastall (Heanor Clarion) 1pt
U12 (mixed; no points awarded)
12 Jessica Tiffney (Derby Mercury RC), 20 Florence Lissaman (Rutland Rouleur), 24 Amelia Southall (Wolverhampton Wheelers), 25 Annabel Parker (Matlock CC), 28 Harriet Limb (Matlock CC), 32 Libby Bell (Leicester Forest CC), 39 Lara Husselbee (Derby Mercury RC), 46 Evie Steed (Bolsover & District CC), 48 Grace Longden (Matlock CC), 52 Daisy Nicholson (Matlock CC), 55 Caitlyn Beardsmore, 59 Annabel Shunburne, 60 Lucy Kuszynski (Matlock CC), 61 Niamh Williams, 62 Ella Langston (Derby Mercury RC), 64 Alice Orgill (Cycle Derby), 66 Olivia Fox (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic), 70 Lola Wania (Derby Mercury),

Road

23.01.2016

Sulis Scorpions Odd Down Series #1
U16
Victory for the all-new Liv CC-Epic Coaching, a newly-independent (having grown out of Giant-Halo) all-girls junior team managed by Mark Dolan.
1 Freya Thatcher (Liv CC-Epic Coaching) 3
2 Isabel Ellis (Newport Olympic CC) 2
3 Lucy Gadd (Poole Wheelers) 1
U14
1 Laura Curle (Bristol Cycling Development) 3
DNF Erica Heath (Sulis Scorpions YCA), Luca Munday (Bristol Cycling Development)

JoTindley02W

WNT’s Jo Tindley, a long-time favourite of Neutral Service – and a fantastic, tough-as-nails rider

Odd Down Winter Series #5
Cats. 2/3/4
It probably would have come as a surprise had a rider as tough as Jo Tindley (WNT) not have come out on top in this one, but look down the list a few places too: Hannah Larbalestier, who seems to have taken a year out before recently returning, has been picking up some good results through the off-season. Potentially a name worth keeping an eye on for the rest of this year – she got some good placings in various summer series events back in 2014 too.
1 Jo Tindley (WNT; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Miriam Whitehurst (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Corinne Clark (WNT; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Ashia Fenwick (VC Venta; Cat. 3) 6pts
5 Hannah Larbalestier (University of Bath; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Lucy Burgess (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 2) 4pts
7 Sydnie Price (MnD Fusion RT-Gearclub-WORX; Cat. 2) 3pts
8 Victoria Ratcliffe (Somer Valley CC; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Madeline Howden (Gillingham & District Wheelers; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Tegan Rush (Frome & District Wheelers; Cat. A) 0pts

Full Gas Winter Circuits #11
E/1/2/3/4
1 Detta Guerrini (Footon Velosport; Cat. 1) 3
2 Lillie Swan (CC Ashwell; Cat. 4) 2
3 Molly Patch (CC London; Cat. 3) 0
4 Anna Carter (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 3),
5 Alicia Speake (Islington CC; Cat. 2),
6 Lucinda Kerr (London Phoenix; Cat. 4),
7 Isabella Torrie (Lee Valley Youth CC; Cat. 3),
8 Helen Frater (Islington CC; Cat. 4)

Velo29 Winter Series #2
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Angela Hibbs (Fusion RT-Fierlan; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Hannah Farran (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 4) 8pts
3 Sarah Cramoysan (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Victoria Appleby (Albarosa CC; Cat. 4) 6pts
5 Sophie Enever (Speedflex RT; Cat. 4) 5pts
6 Jennifer Batey (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright (Albarosa CC; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Louise Scupham (Jadan; Cat. 2) 2pts
9 Natalie Mitchell (Durham University CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
10 Nikki Metcalfe (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 2) 1pt
11 Philippa Moorse (Cappuccino CC; Cat. 4), 12 Pamela Challen (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 4), 13 Nicola Parker-Bell (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 4), 14 Caitlin Hampson (Ravensthorpe CC), 15 Alice Salt, 16 Nicola Darragh, 17 Emma Pulsford (Albarosa CC; Cat. 4), 18 Katie Lukas (Beacon Wheelers; Cat. 3)

16.01.2016

LVYCC Moonlight Races #2
U16
1 Kate Wootton (Lee Valley Youth CC) 3pts
2 Jemma Doyle (Lee Valley Youth CC) 2pts
U14
1 Ellie-Mae Pledger (Lee Valley Youth CC) 3pts

16.01.2016

Full Gas Winter Circuits #10
E/1/2/3/4
Kat Kimber bags the first victory for her new team, Velo Schils
1 Katherine Kimber (Velo Schils; Cat. 3) 10
2 Gem Atkinson (Rapha CC; Cat. 4) 8
3 Melinda Atkinson (Lovelo Cinelli RT; Cat. 4) 7
4 Anna Henderson (Lovelo Cinelli RT; Cat. 4) 6
5 Claire Farley (Walden Velo; Cat. 4) 5
6 Sue McIntyre (Walden Velo; Cat. 4) 4

DettaGuerrini0003W

Detta Guerrini, seen here racing for London Dynamo at the National Championships in 2015, has had a run of wins at the Imperial and Full Gas Winter Series recently

Imperial Winter Series #5
Cats. 1/2/3
1 Detta Guerrini (Footon Velosport; Cat. 1) 10pts
2 Jennifer Crouch (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 8pts
3 Clemence Copie (Les Filles; Cat. 1) 7pts
4 Lorna Bowler (Hillingdon Slipstreamers; Cat. A) 0pts
5 Alicia Speake (Islington CC; Cat. 2) 5pts
6 Sophie Curle (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 4pts
7 Emma Pitt (VC St Raphael; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Mathilde Pauls (Sigma Sport-Vox Women; Cat. 2) 2pts
9 Susannah Osborne (Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Helen McKay (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 1pt
11 Alison Gravatt (Twickenham CC; Cat. 3), 12 Rachel Heptonstall (North Road CC; Cat. 3), 13 Gabriella Nordin (Starley Pro Cycling; Cat. 2), 14 Gaia Casciello (Welwyn Wheelers; Cat. 2), 15 Agata Woznicka (Aprire-HSS Hire; Cat. 2), 16 Tracy Corbett (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 17 Claire Hammond (London Dynamo; Cat. 3)

Odd Down Winter Series #4
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Kate Baker (Performance Cycles; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Miriam Whitehurst (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Joanne Jago (Performance Cycles; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Lucy Burgess (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 2) 6pts
5 Fiona Redding (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 4) 5pts
6 Lucy Scott (University of Bath; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Tegan Rush (Frome & District Wheelers; Cat. A) 0pts
8 Frances Bromley 0pts
9 Molly Hodges (University of Bath; Cat. 4) 1pt
10 Harriet Hernando (Islington CC) 0pts

Woolly Mamil Series #1
E/1/2/3/4
A nice victory for Maisie Duckworth and her new team PMR. Also, big shout for Verity Appleyard who celebrated her 40th a week-and-a-bit after this race! 🙂
1 Maisie Duckworth (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Lauren O’Brien (University of Birmingham; Cat. 2) 8pts
3 Catherine Coley (Ludlow Brewery RT; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Maxine Filby (Cannondale Girls; Cat. 2) 6pts
5 Melissa Baker (Wolverhampton Wheelers; Cat. 4) 5pts
6 Amy Good (GBCycles.co.uk; Cat. 2) 4pts
7 Verity Appleyard (Brotherton Cycles; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Leah Ball (Brotherton Cycles; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Melissa Brand (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2) 1pt
10 Petra Vymetalova (VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Anita Saycell (Ystwyth CC; Cat. 2), 12 Cybele Schneider, 13 Elisa McDonagh (www.Zepnat.com-Lazer; Cat. 3), 14 Leah Brewer (Ystwyth CC), 15 Charlie Iles (VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push; Cat. 4), 16 Gemma Stuart (Mickey Cranks CC; Cat. 2), 17 Rhiannon Middleton (University of Birmingham; Cat. 4), 18 Jennie Tillott (St Ives CC; Cat. 2), 19 Lois Brewer (Ystwyth CC; Cat. 3), 20 Jane Barnett (Cat. 4), 21 Clare Broady (VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push; Cat. 4), 22 Tracey Billington (Wrekinsport CC; Cat. 4), 23 Alison Salthouse (Wrekinsport CC; Cat. 4)
DNF Aileen Baird (University of Birmingham CC; Cat. 4)
U16
1 Annabel Lindsay (Redditch Road & Path) 3pts
2 Sophie White (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 2pts
U14
1 Aimee Lane (Wyre Forest CRC) 3pts

DSC_7539_LaurenHigham_W

Welwyn Wheelers’ Lauren Higham switched her CX bike for her road bike and took fifth at the Lee Valley Youth CC races

Lee Valley Youth Races
U16
1 Elizabeth Catlow (Bourne Wheelers) 10pts
2 Millie Gage (Welwyn Wheelers) 8pts
3 Alderney Baker (Corley Cycles) 7pts
4 Jessica Woodworth (Bourne Wheelers) 6pts
5 Lauren Higham (Welwyn Wheelers) 5pts
6 Zoe Brookes (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 4pts
7 Alice Standish (Bourne Wheelers) 3pts
8 Kate Wootton (Lee Valley Youth CC) 2pts
9 Stella Russell (Lee Valley Youth CC) 1pt
10 Jemma Doyle (Lee Valley Youth CC) 1pt
11 Abigail Coles (Lee Valley Youth CC)
U14
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy (WXC World Racing) 3pts
2 Ella Baker (Darenth) 2pts
3 Melissa Warrilow (Barking & Dagenham CC) 1pt
4 Iona Moir (Barking & Dagenham CC), 5 Maya Teufel Tarlton (Lee Valley Youth CC), 6 Charlie Dash (CC Hackney), 7 Ellie-Mae Pledger (Lee Valley Youth CC), 8 Hannah Wootton)
U10 (no points awarded)
1 Carys Lloyd (Lee Valley Youth CC), 2 Bobbie O’Brien (Hillingdon Slipstreamers), 3 Kerys Baker (Darenth)
U8 (no points awarded)
1 Anna Lloyd (Lee Valley Youth CC)

12.01.2016

LVYCC Moonlight Series #1
U16
1 Emily Knight (Lee Valley Youth CC) 3pts
2 Stella Russell (Lee Valley Youth CC) 2pts
3 Jemma Doyle (Lee Valley Youth CC) 1pts
U14
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton (Lee Valley Youth CC) 3pts
2 Melissa Warrilow (Barking & Dagenham CC) 2pts
3 Iona Moir (Barking & Dagenham CC) 1pts
4 Jessica Kyte (Barking & Dagenham CC), 5 Ellie-Mae Pledger (Lee Valley Youth CC),
U12 (no points awarded)
1 Eleanor Bolton (Lee Valley Youth CC), 2 Leah Warrilow (Barking & Dagenham CC), 3 Zoe Warner (Lee Valley Youth CC)

09.01.2016

Velo29 Winter Series #1
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Sophie Enever (Speedflex RT; Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Christine Marshall (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 2) 8pts
3 Sarah Cramoysan (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Hannah Riechert (Albarosa CC; Cat. 4) 6pts
5 Hannah Farran (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Victoria Appleby (Albarosa CC; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Nikki Metcalfe (Manilla Cycling; Cat. 2) 3pts
8 Claire Cook (South Shields Velo; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Cat Hirst 0pts
10 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright (Albarosa CC; Cat. 3) 1pt
11 Katie Lukas (Beacon Wheelers; Cat. 3), 12 Jan Bromlet, 13 Nicola Parker-Bell (Manilla Cycling, 14 Pam Challen, 15 Heather Rowe

Odd Down Winter Series #3
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Nicki Carr (VC Equipe-Flix; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Kate Baker (Performance Cycles; Cat. 2) 8pts
3 Miriam Whitehurst (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 3) 7pts
4 Phoebe Speck (VC Equipe-Flix; Cat. 2) 6pts
5 Joanne Jago (Performance Cycles; Cat. 2) 5pts
6 Lucy Scott (University of Bath; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Keri Parton (Royal Air Force; Cat. 4) 3pts
8 Hannah Larbalestier (University of Bath; Cat. 3) 2pts
9 Fiona Redding (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 4) 1pt
10 Karen Wyle Smith (elitevelo-Kalas; Cat. 4) 1pt

Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series #1
U16
1 Savannah Hewson (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 3pts
2 Elizabeth Marvelly (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 2pts
3 Zoe Brookes (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 1pt
U14
1 Isabella Escalera (VC Londres) 10pts
2 Aimee Zygo (Team Milton Keynes) 8pts
3 Hannah Johnson (VC Londres) 7pts
4 Jessica Henning 0pts
5 Anastasia Vockic (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 5pts
6 Esthefania Hurtado (VC Londres) 4pts
7 Ella Coleman (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 3pts
8 Abigail Old (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 2pts
9 Alexa Hawkins (Palmer Park Velo) 1pt
10 Emma Keiller (Charlotteville CC) 1pt
11 Lia Leonard (Hillingdon Slipstreamers),
Disq Becky Surridge (VC Londres)

Imperial Winter Series #4
Cats. 3/4
1 Clare Ross (5th Floor CC; Cat. 4) 10pts
2 Gem Atkinson (Rapha CC; Cat. 4), 8pts
3 Adeline Moreau (5th Floor CC; Cat. 4) 7pts
4 Hayley Bosworth (700CC; Cat. 4) 6pts
5 Melinda Atkinson (Lovelo Cinelli; Cat. 4) 5pts
6 Claire Hammond (London Dynamo; Cat. 3) 4pts
7 Hannah Kitchen (Amersham Road CC; Cat. 4) 3pts
8 Emma Jane Hornsby (VC Londres; Cat. 3) 2pts
9 Rachel Heptonstall (North Road CC; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Olivia Bentley (Twickenham CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Zoe Allsop (Lovelo Cinelli; Cat. 4), 12 Samantha Fawcett (Lovelo Cinelli; Cat. 4), 13 Hannah Cusworth (VC Londres; Cat. 4), 14 Hannah Nicklin(Cat. 3), 15 Bethany Harrison (Lovelo Cinelli; Cat. 4), 16 Alison Hinds (Welwyn Wheelers)

Full Gas Winter Circuits#9
E/1/2/3/4
Detta Guerrini wins for a second week
1 Detta Guerrini (Footon Velosport; Cat. 1) 10pts
2 Claire Farley (Walden Velo; Cat. 4) 8pts
3 Lillie Swan (CC Ashwell; Cat. 4) 7pts
4 Lucinda Kerr (London Phoenix; Cat. 4) 6pts
5 Sue McIntyre (Walden Velo; Cat. 4) 5pts
6 Kirsty Gill (Walden Velo; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Isabella Torrie (Lee Valley Youth CC; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Claire Powell (Walden Velo; Cat. 4) 2pts