Results and Comment

…alright, not that much comment this week (I’m tired). But if you were at any of these races, either racing or spectating and would like to say something, do let us know.

ICYMI – women’s cycling news

24.04.2016

Essex Roads Spring RR
We’ll have a report from Anna Henderson of Lovelo-Cinelli, who came 14th, within a few days
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Mathilde Pauls (SigmaSport.co.uk; Cat. 2) 15pts
2 Charlotte Colclough (Jadan; Cat. 2) 12pts
3 Lauren Kirchel (Starley Racing; Cat. 2) 10pts
4 Nicole Oh (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 8pts
5 Alexis Barnes (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 3) 6pts
6 Joanna Smith (Adalta CC; Cat. 2) 5pts
7 Gemma Melton (Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich; Cat. 3) 4pts
8 Gaia Casciello (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 2) 3pts
9 Tanya Griffiths (Starley Racing; Cat. 2) 2pts
10 Tina Winzer (Dulwich Paragon; Cat. 3) 1pt
11 Ruth Summerford (Velopace; Cat. 2), 12 Susan Freeburn (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 13 Alicia Speake (Islington CC; Cat. 2), 14 Anna Henderson (Lovelo-Cinelli; Cat. 3), 15 Rebecca Johnson (Fast Test RT; Cat. 2), 16 Charlotte Heywood (Twickenham CC; Cat. 2), 17 Hannah Nicklin (Dulwich Paragon; Cat. 3), 18 Freya Rawlins (Adalta CC; Cat. 3), 19 Helen McKay (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 20 Stephanie Mottram (Cat. 3), 21 Emma Robinson (CC London; Cat. 3), 22 Alice Lethbridge (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), 23 Jennifer Lake (CC Luton; Cat. 2), 24 Anna Carter (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 3), 25 Victoria Strila (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 26 Claire Fisk (Welwyn Wheelers; Cat. 3), 27 Lucinda Kerr (London Phoenix; Cat. 3), 28 Rachel Heptonstall (North Road CC; Cat. 3) 29 Claire Hammond (Twickenham CC; Cat. 2), 30 Maria Thompson (Kingston Wheelers; Cat. 2), 31 Vivienne Tomlin (CC London; Cat. 4), 32 Claire Richardson (SigmaSport.co.uk; Cat. 2), 33 Steph Russell (Wellingborough Cycles; Cat. 4), 34 Katerina Byrtusova

Tyneside Vagabonds Spring Crits
Victory for Sophie Enever who, at 16, was the youngest rider in the Tour of the Reservoir earlier this month
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Sophie Enever (Speedflex RT; Cat. 2) 3pts
2 Rebecca Longthorp (Cliff Pratt Racing; Cat. 3) 2pts
3 Miriam Jessett (Tyneside Vagabonds CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
U16
1 Olivia Fawcett (Hetton Hawks CC) 3pts
2 Robyn Jones (Hetton Hawks CC) 2pts
U14
1 Jasmine Kent (Speedflex RT) 3pts
2 Roisin Lally (Derwentside CC) 2pts
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Grace Castle (Newcastle Phoenix), 2 Katie Hadnum (Hetton Hawks CC), 3 Willow Morris (Hetton Hawks CC)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Daisy Freer (Stockton Wheelers), 2 Sophie Heighton (Stockton Wheelers), 3 Stacey Williams (Cleveland Wheelers CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Isabel Swanston (Newcastle Phoenix)

DSC_8422W

Keira McVitty was 41st at the Dwars door de Westhoek

Dwars door de Westhoek
UCI 1.1
1 Christine Majerus (Boels-Dolmans) 3h24’38”
17 Eileen Roe (Lares-Waowdeals) +3’05”
26 Hannah Barnes (Canyon-SRAM) +3’10”
41 Keira McVitty (WNT) +7’09”
65 Lucy Garner (Wiggle-High5) ST
72 Natalie Grinczer (WNT) ST
75 Dani Christmas (Isorex) ST
90 Claire Thomas (Isorex) +9’01”
DNF Kimberley Ashton (Casp), Sam Burman (WNT), Rebecca Carter (WNT), Chloe Fraser (Lointek), Lucy Harper (Aprire-HSS), Louise Laker (Aprire-HSS), Amy Roberts (Wiggle-High5), Gemma Sargent (Aprire-HSS), Hannah Walker (WNT), Genevieve Whitson (Isorex), Agata Woznicka (Aprire-HSS)

23.04.2016

North West Youth Circuit Championships 2016
U16
1 Amelia Sharpe (Team RL360 Isle Of Man) 3pts
2 Lucy Naylor (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic) 2pts
3 Corinne Side (Cycle Sport Pendle) 1pt
5 Rhiannon Gornall (Cycle Sport Pendle), 6 Olivia Bent (Border City Wheelers), 7 Ellen Barker (Team RL360 Isle Of Man), 8 Helen Osguthorpe (N. Cheshire Clarion),
U14
1 Maisy Vasic (Sportcity Velo) 10pts
2 Eve Barrow (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 8pts
3 Niamha Albones (Liverpool Century RC) 7pts
4 Melissa Boylin (Bolton Hot Wheels) 6pts
5 Tilly Percy (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 5pts
6 Kate Taylor (Cycle Sport Pendle) 4pts
7 Shellan Leeming (Team RL360 Isle Of Man) 3pts
8 Megan Howarth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2pts
9 Jasmine Pusey (Cycle Sport Pendle) 1pt
10 Isabelle McKinnon (Southport CC) 1pt
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Leah Wilcox (Mossley CRT), 2 Emilia Wood (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 3 Nancye Roberts (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 4 Erin Corrigan (Mossley CRT), 5 Kiera Prentice (Team RL360 Isle Of Man), 6 Hannah McClorey (N. Cheshire Clarion), 7 Kitty Cunniffe (Southport CC), 8 Mairi Harrison (Team RL360 Isle Of Man)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Esther Wong (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 2 Emma Poulston (Birkenhead North End CC), 3 Megan Lloyd (Harry Middleton CC), 4 Rebecca Cooil (Team RL360 Isle Of Man), 5 Neve Laycock (Bolton Hot Wheels), 6 Anna Sneddon (Harry Middleton CC)7 Isabella Wiggins
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Charlotte Kilroy (N. Cheshire Clarion), 2 Holly McHugh (Team Terminator)

21.04.2016

Cyclopark Women’s Spring Twilight Racing #4
Cats. 3/4
1 Kelly Enticott (Bognor Regis CC; Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Gemma Hayes (E. Grinstead CC; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Tina Winzer (Dulwich Paragon CC; Cat. 3) 7pts
4 Michelle Arthurs (Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK; Cat. 4) 6pts
5 Rachel Heptonstall (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Emily Pantoja (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Connie Hayes (CC Hackney; Cat. A) 0pts
8 Hannah Beaumont (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Cass Humm 0pts
10 Grace Dent (Woolwich CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Eve Bennett, 12 Jessica Finney; Cat. 4)

Torbay Velopark Evening Series #2
E/1/2/3/4
1 Hester Stembridge (Elitevelo-Kalas; Cat. 3) 3pts
2 Jenny Corser (Mid Devon CC; Cat. 3) 2pts
3 Karen Wyle Smith (Elitevelo-Kalas; Cat. 4) 1pt
4 Imogen Hutchings (VC Venta; Cat. 3), 5 Laura Stainton (Exeter Wheelers; Cat. 4)

CDPP Crit Series #2
U16
1 Corinne Side (Cycle Sport Pendle) 3pts
2 Lucy Naylor (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic) 2pts
U14
1 Kate Taylor (Cycle Sport Pendle) 3pts
2 Harry Wood (Cycle Sport Pendle) 2pts
3 Jasmine Pusey (Cycle Sport Pendle) 1pt
4 Carys Field (Ribble Valley Juniors), 5 Ciara Gostling (Cycle Sport Pendle)
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Hannah Wilson (Cycle Sport Pendle)

Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series #4
U16
1 Alice Miller (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 3pts
U14
1 Maisy Vasic (Sportcity Velo) 3pts
2 Tilly Percy (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2pts

20.04.2016

Litherland Circuit League #3
E/1/2/3/4
1 Madeleine Scott (SunSport Velo; Cat. 2) 3pts
2 Linsey Lyon (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 4) 2pts
U16
1 Helen Osguthorpe (N. Cheshire Clarion) 3pts
2 Hannah Wiggins (Sportcity Velo) 2pts
U14
1 Niamha Albones (Liverpool Century RC) 3pts
2 Harriet King (Liverpool Century RC) 2pts
3 Isabelle McKinnon (Southport CC) 1pt
4 Catrin Rafique (Birkenhead North End CC)
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Hannah McClorey (N. Cheshire Clarion), 2 Libby Peers (Liverpool Century RC)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Megan Lloyd (Harry Middleton CC), 2 Anna Sneddon (Harry Middleton CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Charlotte Kilroy (N. Cheshire Clarion), 2 Elizabeth Grindley (N. Cheshire Clarion), 3 Holly McHugh (Team Terminator), 4 Ava Faragher-Ginn

La Fleche Wallonne
UCI 1.WWT
1 Anna van der Breggen (Rabo-Liv) 3h50’36”
25 Dani King (Wiggle-High5) +1’11”
28 Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans) +1’23”
106 Hannah Barnes (Canyon-SRAM) +16’40”
DNF Molly Weaver (Liv-Plantur)

Team Milton Keynes Midweek Youth Series #2
U16
1 Alderney Baker (Matrix p/b Corley Cycles) 3pts
U14
1 Sophie Lewis (CC Ashwell) 3pts
2 Millie Couzens (Zappi’s CC) 2pts
3 Molli Keenor (Team Milton Keynes) 1pt
4 Aimee Zygo (Team Milton Keynes)
U10/12 (mixed; no points awarded): 15 Hannah Walton (Team Milton Keynes), 16 Amelia Cebak (Kettering CC), 21 Jessica Lea (Team Milton Keynes), 22 Alesa Walton

York Sport Cycling Student Race Series #4
E/1/2/3/4
1 Stephanie Mottram (Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Hannah Righini-Brand (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright (Albarosa CC; Cat. 3) 7pts
4 Rebecca Longthorp (Cliff Pratt Racing; Cat. 3) 6pts
5 Evgenia Ilyinskaya (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Whitney Larkin (Cliff Pratt Racing; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Nikki Metcalfe (Manilla; Cat. 2) 3pts
8 Tamara Walton (Holyhead CC; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Philippa Moorse (Cappuccino CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
10 Pamela Challen (Manilla; Cat. 4) 1pt

Marsh Tracks Summer Series #1
U16
1 Nicole Clarke (Birkenhead North End CC) 3pts
U14
1 Holly Bradbrook (VC Melyd) 3pts
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Vicky Neale

19.04.2016

Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #2
E/1/2/3/4
1 Savannah Morgan (Team 22; Cat. 2) 3pts
2 Eve Dixon (Starley Racing; Cat. 2) 2pts
3 Maisie Duckworth (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2) 1pt
4 Helen Jackson (Kendal CC; Cat. 4), 5 Gabrielle Duckworth (GBCycles.co.uk; Cat. 2), 6 Charlotte Gibson (Team 22; Cat. 3), 7 Jill Dawes (Kendal CC)

Maindy Flyers Free Wheel League #2
U16
1 Elynor Backstedt (Backstedt Cycling) 3pts
2 Megan James (Abergavenny RC) 2pts
3 Elena Shaw (Backstedt Cycling) 1pt
4 Isabel Ellis (Backstedt Cycling)
U14
1 Laura Curle (Bristol Cycling Development Squad) 3pts
2 Rachel O’Connell (Newport Youth Velo CC) 2pts
3 Hannah Bidwell (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 1pt
4 Bethan Lidgey (Maindy Flyers Youth CC)
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Zoe Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC), 2 Bethany Bennett (Towy Riders), 3 Elen Price (Maindy Flyers Youth CC), 4 Ella Roberts Hayamizu (Maindy Flyers Youth CC), 5 Caitlin Lord (Maindy Flyers Youth CC)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC), 2 Evelyn Nurse (Cardiff JIF), 3 Sophie Wyatt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC), 4 Jessica Hoskins (Cardiff JIF), 5 Niamh Morgan (Pontyclun Flyers), 6 Megan Dafydd (Maindy Flyers Youth CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Mabli Phillips (Maindy Flyers Youth CC), 2 Olivia Rawnsley, 3 Eimear Morgan

Mallory Park 2016 Youth League #2
U16
1 April Tacey (Leicestershire RC) 3pts
2 Alice Standish (Bourne Wheelers) 2pts
3 Xan Crees (EmpellaCyclo-Cross.com) 1pt
4 Madeleine Hubner (Nottingham Clarion), 5 Paige Symonds (Coalville Wheelers)
U14
1 Amelie Wayte (www.Zepnat.com-Lazer) 3pts
2 Lotta Mansfield (MI Racing Academy) 2pts
3 Olivia Godsell (Leicestershire RC) 1pt
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Amelia Southall (Wolverhampton Wheelers)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Elana-Rose Fereday (Team Milton Keynes), 2 Bethany-Ann Jackson (Leicester Forest CC), 3 Mia Hopkins (Welland Valley CC), 4 Hannah Henderson (Welland Valley CC), 5 Jessica Lea (Team Milton Keynes), 6 Brooke Traynor (Welland Valley CC), 7 Abigail Earp, 8 Amelia Cebok
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Megan Cherry (Leicester Forest CC), 2 Ruby Isaac (Kettering CC), 3 Izzy Macswiney, 4 Charlotte Lissaman (Rutland Rouleur), 5 Evie Bott, 6 Eva Leavis

TCDG Race League #3
U16
1 Corinne Side (Cycle Sport Pendle) 3pts
U14
1 Melissa Boylin (Bolton Hot Wheels) 3pts
2 Darcey Ellis (Eastlands Velo) 2pts
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Leah Wilcox (Mossley CRT), 2 Harriet Breakey (Holmfirth CC), 3 Lola Ellis (Eastlands Velo)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Grace Longden (Matlock CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Ciara Postlethwaite (Mossley CRT)

17.04.2016

Kudos Wealth Management Youth Circuit Races
A superb turn-out for the U14 – and an absolutely fantastic one for the U16s. A rare DNF for Ava Oxley-Szilagyi – proof that even Phenomenal Talents have bad days sometimes.
U16
1 Pfeiffer Georgi (Liv CC-Epic Coaching) 15pts
2 Ellie Russell (Sportcity Velo) 12pts
3 Elynor Backstedt (Backstedt Cycling) 10pts
4 Gabriella Homer (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 8pts
5 Anna Docherty (Clifton CC) 6pts
6 Alexandra Rimmer (Mountain Goat Coaching) 5pts
7 Jessica Woodworth (Bourne Wheelers) 4pts
8 Fiona Turnbull (Speedflex RT) 3pts
9 Lorna Bowler (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 2pts
10 Elizabeth Catlow (Bourne Wheelers) 1pt
11 Georgia Ashworth (Cycle Sport Pendle), 12 Freya Thatcher (Liv CC-Epic Coaching), 13 Lily Greenhalgh (E. Bradford CC), 14 Isabel Ellis (Backstedt Cycling), 15 Charlotte Dalton (Jadan), 16 Katie Helsby (Sportcity Velo), 17 Lucy Horrocks (Speedflex RT), 18 Amelia Sharpe (Team RL360 Isle Of Man), 19 Isabel Darvill (VC Lincoln), 20 Anna Armstrong (Speedflex RT), 21 Alana Prior (Manilla), 22 Alderney Baker (Matrix p/b Corley Cycles), 23 April Tacey (Leicestershire RC), 24 Emily Bridson (JCAYA), 25 Eve Martin (Jadan), 26 Elena Smith (Fossa Racing), 27 Corinne Side (Cycle Sport Pendle), 28 Josie Griffin (Welwyn Wheelers), 29 Olivia Fawcett (Hetton Hawks CC), 30 Josie Shepherd (VC Londres), 31 Abby Stewart (Glasgow Riderz), 32 Josie Kelly (4T+ Velo Club), 33 Eva Barnet (Edinburgh RC), 34 Zoe Brookes (Hillingdon Slipstreamers), 35 Lusia Steele (Johnstone Wheelers), 36 Amy Monkhouse (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 37 Ellie Park (Johnstone Wheelers), 38 Felicity Gledhill (Sportcity Velo), 39 Xan Crees (EmpellaCyclo-Cross.com), 40 Lucy Naylor (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic), 41 Millie Gage (Welwyn Wheelers), 42 Kate Mingay (Newport Olympic), 43 Elspeth Grace (Welwyn Wheelers), 44 Georgia Bullard (Bourne Wheelers), 45 Megan Panton (Woolwich CC), 46 Rhiannon Gornall (Cycle Sport Pendle), 47 Niamh Jones (Bike Doctor), 48 Elena Shaw (Backstedt Cycling), 49 Annie Doron (Beacon Wheelers), 50 Alice Standish (Bourne Wheelers), 51 Connie Hayes (CC Hackney), 52 Emily Knight (Lee Valley Youth CC), 53 Hannah Graveney (Kent Velo Kids), 54 Nicole Clarke (Birkenhead North End CC), 55 Olivia Bent (Border City Wheelers), 56 Fiona Thomson (Stewartry Wheelers), 57 Lauren Higham (Welwyn Wheelers), 58 Katie Scott (Cotswold Veldrijden), 59 Rosie Wallace (Wigmore CC), 60 Francesca Storey (MnD Fusion RT-Gearclub-WORX)
DNF Ellen Barker (Team RL360 Isle Of Man), Marie Lynn (Hetton Hawks CC), Alice Matravers (VC Londres)
U14
1 Anna Flynn (Edinburgh RC) 15pts
2 Becky Surridge (VC Londres) 12pts
3 Emma Finucane (Towy Riders) 10pts
4 Maisy Vasic (Sportcity Velo) 8pts
5 Eve Barrow (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 6pts
6 Amelie Wayte (www.Zepnat.com-Lazer) 5pts
7 Hollie Owens (Lichfield City CC) 4pts
8 Danielle Parker (Cycle Specific) 3pts
9 Anna Wadsworth (Beeline Bicycles) 2pts
10 Imogen Chastell (Welwyn Wheelers) 1pt
11 Maddie Wadsworth (Beeline Bicycles), 12 Isabella Escalera (VC Londres), 13 Amy Cole (Towy Riders), 14 Georgia Ferry (Glasgow Riderz), 15 Jasmine Kent (Speedflex RT), 16 Rachel Earnshaw (E. Bradford CC), 17 Eva Young (Pedal Power RT), 18 Rosie Finucane (Towy Riders), 19 Emily Conn (Palmer Park Velo), 20 Shellan Leeming (Team RL360 Isle Of Man), 21 Abigail Old (Hillingdon Slipstreamers), 22 Katherine Macleod (Edinburgh RC)
DNF Ava Oxley-Szilagyi (PH MAS-VCUK), Tilly Percy (Salt Ayre Cog Set)

Ronde van Gelderland
UCI 1.2
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Rabo-Liv) 3h30’46”
5 Lucy Garner (Wiggle-High5) +5″
DNF Amy Roberts (Wiggle-High5), Anna Christian (Wiggle-High5), Anna Marie Hughes (TWC De Kempen)

Harvey Hadden Circuit Race League – Round 1
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Charlotte Parnham (Jadan; Cat. 2) 10
2 Lou Bates (Velo Schils-Interbike; Cat. 2) 8
3 Nicola Soden (Velo Schils-Interbike; Cat. 2) 7
4 Hayley Bosworth (700CC; Cat. 3) 6
5 Jennie Tillott (St Ives CC; Cat. 2) 5
6 Charlotte Gilmartin 0
7 Matilda Gurney (EM Velocita; Cat. 3) 3
8 Lindsay Nell (Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe; Cat. 3) 2
9 Yasmin Marks (Derby Mercury; Cat. 4) 1
10 Marina Dorosenko (Peterborough CC; Cat. 4) 1

Cycle Sport South Hams Youth Races
U16
1 Grace Jordan (Elitevelo-Kalas) 3
2 Neve Upton (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 2
3 Jessica Morrish (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 1
U14
1 Hannah Rainger (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 3
2 Isabella Ashford (Mid Devon CC) 2
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Eleanor Ley (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Hollie Morrish (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork), 2 Roxie Powe (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork), 3 Evie Shackson (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork), 4 Millesime Taylor
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Georgia Mahoney (Taw Velo), 2 Isla Peters (Cycle Sport South Hams), 3 Alice Goldsmith (Mid Devon CC), 4 Willow Peters (Cycle Sport South Hams)

16-17.04.2016

Alexandra Tour of the Reservoir
E/1/2/3
Our race report and photos
Stage 1
1 Grace Garner (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Elite) 15pts
2 Mel Lowther (Team Breeze; Elite) 12pts
3 Charline Joiner (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1) 10pts
4 Abigail Dentus (Team Breeze; Elite) 8pts
5 Eleanor Dickinson (Drops; Cat. 1) 6pts
6 Jennifer Holden (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2) 5pts
7 Emily Wadsworth (Beeline-Gener8; Cat. 2) 4pts
8 Alice Cobb (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 2) 3pts
9 Hilde Oudman (Starley Racing; Cat. 3) 2pts
10 Nikki Juniper (Ford Ecoboost; Elite) 1pts
11 Annasley Park (Team Breeze; Elite), 12 Detta Guerrini (Footon Velosport; Cat. 1), 13 Keira McVitty (WNT; Cat. 1), 14 Lydia Boylan (WNT; Cat. 1), 15 Charlotte Broughton (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), 16 Gen Whitson (Isorex; Cat. 3), 17 Hayley Jones (Team Breeze; Elite), 18 Neah Evans (Glasgow Wheelers; Cat. 2), 19 Annabel Simpson (Drops; Cat. 2), 20 Rebecca Carter (WNT; Cat. 2), 21 Harriet Mellor (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 3), 22 Delia Beddis (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 23 Eve Dixon (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), 24 Karla Boddy (Drops; Cat. 2), 25 Ellie Campbell (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 3), 26 Sophie Wright (Renvale RT; Cat. 3), 27 Clover Murray (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), 28 Anna Turvey (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), 29 Gemma Sargent (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 30 Emily McLoughlin (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 31 Megan Barker (Team Breeze; Elite), 32 Rachel Crighton (Team 22; Cat. 2), 33 Chanel Mason (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 1), 34 Lucy Shaw (Drops; Cat. 2), 35 Isla Short (Novus OMX; Cat. 4), 36 Louise Laker (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 37 Jo Tindley (WNT; Cat. 2), 38 Julie Erskine (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 39 Chloe Weller (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), 40 Claire Swoboda (Starley Racing; Cat. 3), 41 Maddi Campbell, 42 Jenny Holl (Jadan; Cat. 2), 43 Mel Brand (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), 44 Helen Ralston (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 45 Jennifer Hudson (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), 46 Sarah Bradford (Jadan; Cat. 2), 47 Sophie Thackray (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3), 48 Fiona Hunter Johnston (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), 49 Charlotte Alston (Team 22; Cat. 2), 50 Samantha Wilson (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), 51 Hetty Niblett (Footon Velosport; Cat. 2), 52 Nicole Oh (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 53 Gaia Casciello (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 2), 54 Natasha Reddy (RP-Vision; Cat. 2), 55 Amanda Tweedie (Velocity 44 Stirling; Cat. 2), 56 Gabriella Leveridge (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), 57 Lucy Burgess (Radeon-Bike Science; Cat. 2), 58 Madeleine Gammons (RP-Vision; Cat. 3), 59 Rebecca Johnson (Fast Test RT; Cat. 2), 60 Charlotte Colclough (Jadan; Cat. 2), 61 Natalie Grinczer (WNT; Cat. 1), 62 Alice Barnes (100% ME; Elite), 63 Lucy Grant (Peebles CC; Cat. 3), 64 Isla Rush (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 3), 65 Ellen McDermott (Jadan; Cat. 1), 66 Rhona Callander (Jadan; Cat. 2), (Following riders accorded same time as No. 66) – Jennifer Batey (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3), – Sian Botteley (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), – Sam Burman (WNT; Cat. 2), – Elizabeth Burrows (Jadan; Cat. 3), – Ellie Cadzow (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 2), – Henrietta Colborne (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), – Ella Conolly (Ben Wyvis CC; Cat. 4), – Sarah Cramoysan (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 2), – Sophie Enever (Speedflex; Cat. 2), – Ashleigh Fraser (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), – Laura Greenhalgh (Les Filles; Cat. 2), – Elizabeth-Jane Harris (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 1), – Angela Hibbs (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), – Amy Hill (Rytger; Cat. 1), – Connie Hudson (RP-Vision; Cat. 3), – Alexandra Jenkins (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), – Kerry MacPhee (Rock & Road Cycles; Cat. 4), – Rosa Martin (Team 22; Cat. 2), – Jess Millar (Johnstone Wheelers; Cat. 3), – Charmaine Porter (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 2), – Sarah Rose (Team 22; Cat. 2), – Elizabeth Stedman (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), – Hannah Walker (WNT; Cat. 1), – Catherine Waters (NW Cycle Coaching; Cat. 3),
Stage 2
1 Alice Barnes (100% ME; Elite) 15pts
2 Nikki Juniper (Ford Ecoboost; Elite) 12pts
3 Lucy Shaw (Drops; Cat. 2) 10pts
4 Eleanor Dickinson (Drops; Cat. 1) 8pts
5 Maddi Campbell 0pts
6 Emily Wadsworth (Beeline-Gener8; Cat. 2) 5pts
7 Jennifer Hudson (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2) 4pts
8 Natalie Grinczer (WNT; Cat. 1) 3pts
9 Alice Cobb (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 2) 2pts
10 Jennifer Holden (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2) 1pt
11 Sophie Wright (Renvale RT; Cat. 3), 12 Anna Turvey (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2), 13 Melissa Lowther (Team Breeze; Elite), 14 Keira McVitty (WNT; Cat. 1), 15 Karla Boddy (Drops; Cat. 2), 16 Charlotte Colclough (Jadan; Cat. 2), 17 Helen Ralston (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 18 Neah Evans (Glasgow Wheelers; Cat. 2), 19 Rebecca Carter (WNT; Cat. 2), 20 Eve Dixon (Starley Racing; Cat. 2), 21 Annasley Park (Team Breeze; Elite), 22 Henrietta Colborne (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 23 Annabel Simpson (Drops; Cat. 2), 24 Detta Guerrini (Footon Velosport; Cat. 1), 25 Laura Greenhalgh (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 26 Abigail Dentus (Team Breeze; Elite), 27 Lydia Boylan (WNT; Cat. 1), 28 Emily McLoughlin (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 29 Julie Erskine (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 30 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 1), 31 Gemma Sargent (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 32 Sarah Bradford (Jadan; Cat. 2), 33 Natasha Reddy (RP-Vision; Cat. 2), 34 Charline Joiner (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 35 Ellie Campbell (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 3), 36 Sarah Rose (Team 22; Cat. 2), 37 Chloe Weller (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), 38 Chanel Mason (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 1), 39 Fiona Hunter Johnston (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), 40 Angela Hibbs (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), 41 Verity Appleyard (Brotherton Cycles; Cat. 3), 42 Megan Barker (Team Breeze; Elite), 43 Delia Beddis (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 44 Kerry MacPhee (Rock & Road Cycles; Cat. 4), 45 Danielle Khan (Team Breeze; Elite), 46 Louise Laker (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 47 Madeleine Gammons (RP-Vision; Cat. 3), 48 Claire Swoboda (Starley Racing; Cat. 3), 49 Rachel Crighton (Team 22; Cat. 2), 50 Ellen McDermott (Jadan; Cat. 1), 51 Amanda Tweedie (Velocity 44 Stirling; Cat. 2), 52 Jenny Holl (Jadan; Cat. 2), 53 Hetty Niblett (Footon Velosport; Cat. 2), 54 Gaia Casciello (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 2), 55 Sophie Thackray (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3), 56 Rebecca Johnson (Fast Test RT; Cat. 2), 57 Isla Rush (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 3), 58 Samantha Wilson (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), 59 Isla Short (Novus OMX; Cat. 4), 60 Jennifer Batey (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3),
Overall
1 Nikki Juniper (Ford Ecoboost; Elite) 60pts
2 Eleanor Dickinson (Drops; Cat. 1) 52pts
3 Maddi Campbell 0pts
4 Emily Wadsworth (Beeline-Gener8; Cat. 2) 40pts
5 Alice Cobb (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 2) 35pts
6 Jennifer Holden (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2) 31pts
7 Sophie Wright (Renvale RT; Cat. 3) 27pts
8 Anna Turvey (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 2) 23pts
9 Lucy Shaw (Drops; Cat. 2) 20pts
10 Mel Lowther (Team Breeze; Elite) 17pts
11 Alice Barnes (100% ME; Elite) 15pts
12 Jennifer Hudson (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2) 13pts
13 Keira McVitty (WNT; Cat. 1) 11pts
14 Neah Evans (Glasgow Wheelers; Cat. 2) 9pts
15 Karla Boddy (Drops; Cat. 2) 7pts
16 Annasley Park (Team Breeze; Elite) 6pts
17 Annabel Simpson (Drops; Cat. 2) 5pts
18 Detta Guerrini (Footon Velosport; Cat. 1) 3pts
19 Rebecca Carter (WNT; Cat. 2) 2pts
20 Eve Dixon (Starley Racing; Cat. 2) 1pt
21 Abigail Dentus (Team Breeze; Elite), 22 Lydia Boylan (WNT; Cat. 1), 23 Charline Joiner (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 24 Emily McLoughlin (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 25 Ellie Campbell (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 3), 26 Gemma Sargent (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 27 Fiona Hunter Johnston (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), 28 Chanel Mason (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 1), 29 Sarah Bradford (Jadan; Cat. 2), 30 Julie Erskine (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 31 Chloe Weller (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), 32 Natasha Reddy (RP-Vision; Cat. 2), 33 Megan Barker (Team Breeze; Elite), 34 Natalie Grinczer (WNT; Cat. 1), 35 Delia Beddis (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 36 Helen Ralston (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 37 Verity Appleyard (Brotherton Cycles; Cat. 3), 38 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa; Cat. 1), 39 Charlotte Colclough (Jadan; Cat. 2), 40 Danielle Khan (Team Breeze; Elite), 41 Louise Laker (Aprire-HSS; Cat. 2), 42 Henrietta Colborne (Ford Ecoboost; Cat. 1), 43 Sarah Rose (Team 22; Cat. 2), 44 Angela Hibbs (Fusion RT Fierlan; Cat. 2), 45 Rachel Crighton (Team 22; Cat. 2), 46 Claire Swoboda (Starley Racing; Cat. 3), 47 Jenny Holl (Jadan; Cat. 2), 48 Isla Short (Novus OMX; Cat. 4), 49 Madeleine Gammons (RP-Vision; Cat. 3), 50 Laura Greenhalgh (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 51 Kerry MacPhee (Rock & Road Cycles; Cat. 4), 52 Amanda Tweedie (Velocity 44 Stirling; Cat. 2), 53 Hetty Niblett (Footon Velosport; Cat. 2), 54 Sophie Thackray (SunSport Velo; Cat. 3), 55 Gaia Casciello (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 2), 56 Samantha Wilson (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), 57 Rebecca Johnson (Fast Test RT; Cat. 2), 58 Isla Rush (Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycles; Cat. 3), 59 Ellen McDermott (Jadan; Cat. 1), 60 Jennifer Batey (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3)

16.04.2016

Redditch R&P CC Youth Circuit Races
U16
1 Gabriella Homer (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 3pts
2 Sophie White (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 2pts
3 Lydia Watts (Zappi’s CC) 1pt
4 Jessica O’Riley (Stratford CC), 5 Erin Boddice (Wyre Forest CRC)
U14
1 Millie Couzens (Zappi’s CC) 3pts
2 Aimee Lane (Wyre Forest CRC) 2pts
3 Rhiannon Tansley (Mid-Shrops Wheelers) 1pt
4 Isla Mason (Redditch Road & Path CC), 5 Hannah Davis (Lyme RC), 6 Kinga Ingram (Wyre Forest CRC), 7 Harriet-Anne Sibthorpe (Wyre Forest CRC), 8 Hannah Turnbull (Redditch Road & Path CC),
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Grace Lister (Wolverhampton Wheelers), 2 Amelia Southall (Wolverhampton Wheelers), 3 Ellie Swingell (Redditch Road & Path CC), 4 Stephanie Kingston (Lichfield City CC), 5 Daphne Jones (Mid-Shrops Wheelers), 6 Posie Forrester (Wyre Forest CRC), 7 Georgie Duggins (Lichfield City CC)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Rebecca Woodvine (Mid-Shrops Wheelers), 2 Ella Tandy (Solihull CC), 3 Cerys Greaves (Mid-Shrops Wheelers), 4 Tia Carr (Lichfield City CC), 5 Mari Porton (Redditch Road & Path CC), 6 Polly Sibthorpe (Wyre Forest CRC), 7 Harriet Tinsley (Stratford CC), 8 Danielle Barker (Halesowen A&CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Holly Saunders (Solihull CC), 2 Ella Harris (Halesowen A&CC), 3 Jessica Bufton (Hafren CC), 4 Ruby Isaac (Kettering CC)

CC London Hog Without the Hill Summer Series #1
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Alicia Speake (CC London; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Liz Hughes (CC London; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Lauren Humphreys (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Tanya Griffiths (Starley Racing; Cat. 2) 6pts
5 Emma Robinson (CC London; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Rachel Heptonstall (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 3) 4pts
7 Vivienne Tomlin (CC London; Cat. 4) 3pts
8 Sue McFarlane (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3) 2pts
9 Gemma Melton (Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Tamala McGee (London Phoenix; Cat. 2) 1pt
11 Helen Stacey (VC Londres; Cat. 4), 12 Jennifer Andrews (CC Ashwell; Cat. 4), 13 Jennifer Lake (CC Luton; Cat. 2), 14 Isabella Torrie (Chelmer CC; Cat. 3), 15 Emily Pantoja (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 4), 16 Sulette Klopper (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 3), 17 Catherine Osborn (Dulwich Paragon; Cat. 4)

Crits at the Park #2
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Rachel Jary (VC Londres; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Charlotte Heywood (Twickenham CC; Cat. 2) 8pts
3 Chloe Cook (Cat. 4) 7pts
4 Susan Freeburn (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2) 6pts
5 Therese Coen (Queen’s Tower CC; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Philippa Jenkins (Southborough & District Wheelers; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Lucinda Kerr (London Phoenix; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Ali Peate (Panagua CC; Cat. 2) 2pts
9 Hannah Nicklin (Dulwich Paragon; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Michelle Arthurs (Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Caroline Reuter (London Phoenix; Cat. 4), 12 Victoria Strila (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 13 Maria Thompson (Kingston Wheelers; Cat. 2), 14 Jennifer Allum (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 15 Joanna Smith (Adalta CC; Cat. 2), 16 Ria Mobbs (Welland Valley CC; Cat. 3), 17 Nancy Staniland (London Phoenix; Cat. 2), 18 Emma Hyland (In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT; Cat. 2), 19 Amy Shilliday (Lovelo-Cinelli; Cat. 2)

Maindy Post Easter Prep #3
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Jade Payne (Cardiff University Marmots; Cat. 4) 10pts
2 Caitlin Sweet (Cardiff Ajax CC; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Clare Dallimore (Cardiff Ajax CC; Cat. 4) 7pts
4 Jasmine Bowyer (Cardiff Ajax CC) 0pts
5 Lowri Thomas (MnD Fusion RT-Gearclub-WORX; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Isabella Adams (Cwmcarn Paragon CC) 0pts
7 Jasmine Jones (Cardiff University Marmots; Cat. 4) 3pts
8 Karen Spiteri (Salt & Sham CC; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Caitlin Shaw (MnD Fusion RT-Gearclub-WORX; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Claire Sanderson (Cardiff Ajax CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
U14
1 Tia Froom (NFTO Race Club) 3pts
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Zoe Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC), 2 Ella Maclean-Howell, 3 Bethany Bennett (Towy Riders)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Sophie Wyatt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC)
Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series #3
U16
1 Amelia Sharpe (Team RL360 Isle Of Man) 10pts
2 Amy Monkhouse (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 8pts
3 Annie Doron (Beacon Wheelers) 7pts
4 Ellen Barker (Team RL360 Isle Of Man) 6pts
5 Helen Osguthorpe (N. Cheshire Clarion) 5pts
U14
1 Maisy Vasic (Sportcity Velo) 10pts
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi (PH MAS-VCUK) 8pts
3 Niamha Albones (Liverpool Century) 7pts
4 Tilly Percy (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 6pts
5 Melissa Boylin (Bolton Hot Wheels) 5pts
6 Shellan Leeming (Team RL360 Isle Of Man) 4pts
7 Kate Taylor (Cycle Sport Pendle) 3pts
8 Megan Howarth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2pts
9 Florence Horton (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 1pt
10 Jasmine Pusey (Cycle Sport Pendle) 1pt
11 Isabelle McKinnon (Southport CC)
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Emilia Wood (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 2 Erin Corrigan (Mossley CRT), 3 Kitty Cunniffe (Southport CC), 4 Hannah McClorey (N. Cheshire Clarion),
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Esther Wong (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 2 Emma Poulston (Birkenhead North End CC), 3 Megan Lloyd (Harry Middleton CC), 4 Neve Laycock (Bolton Hot Wheels), 5 Isabella Wiggins, 6 Anna Sneddon (Harry Middleton CC),
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Charlotte Kilroy (N. Cheshire Clarion), 2 Holly McHugh (Team Terminator)

Prologue Circuit Series #2
Cats. 2/3/4
1 Nicola Moore (Squadra RT; Cat. 2) 3pts
2 Nikki Metcalfe (Manilla; Cat. 2) 2pts
3 Emma Pulsford (Albarosa CC; Cat. 4) 1pt

Darley Moor #4
U14
1 Lotta Mansfield (MI Racing Academy) 3pts
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Lucy Kuszynski (Matlock CC), 2 Niamh Williams
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Grace Longden (Matlock CC), 2 Evangeline Kininmonth (Derby Mercury RC), 3 Gemma Newall (Cycle Derby CC)

14.04.2016

Corley Cycles-Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #1
E/1/2/3/4
1 Karla Boddy (Drops; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Maxine Filby (Cannondale Girls; Cat. 2) 8pts
3 Kelly Murphy (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Charlotte Redden (GBCycles.co.uk; Cat. 2) 6pts
5 Ellie Cadzow (Kinetic Cycles-Welwyn Racing; Cat. 2) 5pts
6 Lisa Rogers (Cat. 3) 4pts
7 Elizabeth Shirley (Team Milton Keynes; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Helen Roby (Spirit Bikes RT; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Linda Dewhurst (Team Milton Keynes; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Suzanne Golder (Team Milton Keynes; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Amy Shilliday (Lovelo-Cinelli; Cat. 4)

Cyclopark Spring Twilight Racing #3
1 Catherine Gaskell (VC Londres; Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Emma Wood (High Wycombe CC; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Tina Winzer (Dulwich Paragon; Cat. 4) 7pts
4 Rosie Lethbridge (Norwood Paragon; Cat. 3) 6pts
5 Shula Hagan (CC London; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Michelle Arthurs (Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Hannah Nicklin (Dulwich Paragon; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Kelly Enticott (Bognor Regis CC; Cat. 3) 2pts
9 Jessica Finney (Cat. 4) 1pt
10 Gem Atkinson (Rapha CC; Cat. 3) 1pt
11 Vivienne Tomlin (CC London; Cat. 4), 12 Sarah Odell (CC London; Cat. 3), 13 Philippa Jenkins (Southborough & District Wheelers; Cat. 4), 14 Florence Collins (4T+ Velo Club; Cat. 3), 15 Carla Button (Medway VC; Cat. 4), 16 Cassandra Baldi (Bigfoot CC; Cat. 4), 17 Hannah Beaumont (Army Cycling RT; Cat. 4), 18 Grace Dent (Woolwich CC; Cat. 4), 19 Eve Bennett, 20 Jody Coxon (Adalta CC)

CDP Crits #1
U16
1 Lucy Naylor (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic RC) 3pts
U14
1 Kate Taylor (Cycle Sport Pendle) 3pts
2 Jasmine Pusey (Cycle Sport Pendle) 2pts
3 Ciara Gostling (Cycle Sport Pendle) 1pt

Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crits #3
U16
1 Alice Miller (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 3pts
U14
1 Maisy Vasic (Sportcity Velo) 3pts
2 Melissa Boylin (Bolton Hot Wheels) 2pts
3 Carys Field (Ribble Valley Juniors) 1pt

13.04.2016

Litherland Circuit League #2
E/1/2/3/4
1 Rosie Walsh (High On Bikes; Cat. 3) 3pts
2 Linsey Lyon (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 4) 2pts
U16
1 Helen Osguthorpe (N. Cheshire Clarion) 3pts
2 Hannah Wiggins (Sportcity Velo) 2pts
U14
1 Harriet King (Liverpool Century RC) 3pts
2 Isabelle McKinnon (Southport CC) 2pts
U12 (no points awarded): 1 Hannah McClorey (N. Cheshire Clarion), 2 Libby Peers (Liverpool Century RC), 3 Kitty Cunniffe (Southport CC)
U10 (no points awarded): 1 Megan Lloyd (Harry Middleton CC), 2 Anna Sneddon (Harry Middleton CC)
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Charlotte Kilroy (N. Cheshire Clarion), 2 Holly McHugh (Team Terminator), 3 Ava Faragher-Ginn

Team Milton Keynes Midweek Youth Racing #1
U16
1 Lydia Watts (Zappi’s CC) 3pts
U14
1 Sophie Lewis (CC Ashwell) 3pts
2 Millie Couzens (Zappi’s CC) 2pts
3 Aimee Zygo (Team Milton Keynes) 1pt
4 Molli Keenor (Team Milton Keynes)
U12/10 (mixed; no points awarded): 14 Bobbie O’Brien (Hillingdon Slipstreamers), 19 Jessica Lea (Team Milton Keynes)

YorkSport Student Series #3
1 Stephanie Mottram (Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Hannah Righini-Brand (Vertex-pedalpowersport.com; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Tamara Walton (Holyhead CC; Cat. 4) 7pts
4 Whitney Larkin (Cliff Pratt Racing; Cat. 4) 6pts
5 Pamela Challen (Manilla; Cat. 4) 5pts
6 Gill Arnett (Otley CC) 0pts

Rowe & King Summer Series #1
Women
1 Jade Payne (Cardiff University Marmots; Cat. 4) 3pts
2 Bethany Taylor (Boot Out Breast Cancer CC; Cat. 2) 2pts
3 Caitlin Sweet (Cardiff Ajax CC; Cat. 3) 1pt
4 Isabella Adams (Cwmcarn Paragon CC)

Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Series #1
U16
1 Amy Monkhouse (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 3pts
2 Hannah Edwards (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2pts
3 Alice Miller (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 1pt
4 Ruby Frankland
U14
1 Eve Barrow (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 3pts
2 Florence Horton (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 2pts
3 Megan Howarth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 1pt
U12 (mixed; no points awarded): 6 Nancye Roberts (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 7 Emilia Wood (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 11 Lucy Dalgleish (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 12 Olivia Miller (Salt Ayre Cog Set), 13 Hannah Dykes (Salt Ayre Cog Set)

Torbay Velopark Youth Series #1
U16
1 Grace Jordan (Elitevelo-Kalas) 3pts
2 Neve Upton (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 2pts
U14
1 Isabella Ashford (Mid Devon CC) 3pts
2 Hannah Rainger (N. Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 2pts
U8 (no points awarded): 1 Bethany Coates (Exeter Eagles BMX RC), 2 Honey Renton (Mid Devon CC)