Last (Two) Weeks’ Results

 

Mossley CRT Circuits #2
Cats. 3/4 22.03.2015
1 Sam Burman (WNT; Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Charlotte Alston (Sportcity Velo; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Alisa Healy (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 3) 7pts
4 Lorna Fisher (GKV; Cat. 3) 6pts
5 Sarah Graham (Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Rosie Walsh (High On Bikes; Cat. 3) 4pts
7 Helen Tickner (Crosstrax; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Elisa McDonagh (WNT; Cat. 3) 2pts
9 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright (Albarosa CC; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Lianne Mellor (WCS; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Sarah Griffiths (Manchester Wheelers; Cat. 3), 12 Anna Weaver (Team WattCycle; Cat. 3), 13 Clare Crabtree (Pedalsport CC; Cat. 4), 14 Esther Clinton (WCS Race Team), 15 Holly Carter (Manchester Wheelers; Cat. 4), 16 Sarah Roberts (Glossop Kinder Velo), 17 Helen Ryan, 18 Sian Morris (WCS Race Team)
DNF Nicola Fox (Manchester Wheelers; Cat. 3)

 

 

Ipswich Spring Scramble
Cats. 2/3/4 21.03.2015
1 Sian Botteley (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 2) 15pts
2 Rose Osborne (WNT; Cat. 2) 12pts
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson (Giordana-Triton; Cat. 2) 10pts
4 Suzetta Guerrini (London Dynamo; Cat. 2) 8pts
5 Annasley Park (Giordana-Triton; Cat. 2) 6pts
6 Laura Cameron (London Phoenix; Cat. 2) 5pts
7 Susan Freeburn (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2) 4pts
8 Helen McKay (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 3pts
9 Nicole Oh (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 2pts
10 Lauren Kirchel (Chelmer CC; Cat. 4) 1pt

 

Crit on the Campus
 E/1/2/3/4 22.03.2015
 1 Charline Joiner (WNT; Cat. 1) 15pts
 2 Flora Gillies (Project 51; Cat. 2) 12pts
 3 Ellen McDermott (Team WattCycle; Cat. 3) 10pts
 4 Claire Martin (Team 22; Cat. 2) 8pts
 5 Lorna Ferguson (Glasgow Green CC; Cat. 4) 6pts
 6 Natalie Milne (Cat. 3) 0pts
 7 Ashleigh Fraser (Deeside Thistle CC; Cat. 2) 4pts
 8 Lyndsey Carson (Thomsons Cycles; Cat. 3) 3pts
 9 Katherine Gallagher (Dundee Thistle RC; Cat. 4) 2pts
 10 Laura Nicolson (Moray Firth CC; Cat. 3) 1pts
 11 Sarah Bradford (Johnstone Wheelers CC; Cat. 3), 12 Natalie Munro (Moray Firth CC; Cat. 3), 13 Catriona Gunn (North Argyll CC; Cat. 4), 14 Anne Chisholm (Perth United CC; Cat. 3), 15 Eileen Roe (Wiggle-Honda; Cat. 1), 16 Kayleigh Brogan (Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire; Cat. 2), 17 Louise Borthwick (Project 51; Cat. 1), 18 Alexa Mair (Deeside Thistle CC; Cat.2), 19 Julianna Rourke (Edinburgh RC; Cat. 3), 20 Susan Johnston (Ronde CC; Cat. 4), 21 Rachel Torrance (Edinburgh RC; Cat. 3), 22 Rachel Crighton (Dundee Thistle RC; Cat. 4), 23 Anna Fairweather (Spokes RT; Cat. 3), 24 Christine Bertram (Cult Racing; Cat. 4), 25 Claire Howieson (Pedal Power RT; Cat. 4), 26 Jacqueline Boyle (Pedal Power RT; Cat. 4), 27 Carlee Wilson (Glasgow Riderz; Cat. 4), 28 Katherine Wren (Stirling BC; Cat. 3), 29 Joanne Baxter (Ayr Roads; Cat. 4), 30 Emma MacLaren (Johnstone Wheelers; Cat. 3), 31 Helen Paxton-Steele (Stirling BC; Cat. 4) 32 Rosalind Carey (Stirling BC; Cat. 3), 33 Helen Gorman (Stirling Bike Club), 34 Ashley Blundell (Perth United CC)
DNF Kirsteen Ellis (Kinross CC; Cat. 4), Karly Millar (Glasgow Green CC; Cat. 4)
U16 1 Rhona Callander (Stirling BC) 3pts, 2 Ellie Park (Glasgow Riderz) 2pts, 3 Lusia Steele (Johnstone Wheelers) 1pt, 4 Gemma Penman (Johnstone Wheelers), 5 Amber King (Stirling BC), 6 Jenny Holl (Stirling BC), 7 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers CC)
U14 1 Abby Stewart (Glasgow Riderz) 3pts, 2 Eva Barnet (Edinburgh RC) 2pts, 3 Estelle Fuller (Edinburgh RC) 1pt, 4 Beth Wilson (Glasgow Riderz), 5 Alison Bryce (West Lothian Clarion CC), DNF Catherine Abbess (Stirling Bike Club)
U12 1 Imani Pereira-James (Glasgow Riderz) 3pts, 2 Skye Donnelly (Glasgow Riderz) 2pts, 3 Morven Yeoman (East Kilbride RC) 1pt, 4 Abbie Mason (West Lothian Clarion CC), 5 Katherine Macleod (Edinburgh RC) 
U10 1 Isla McCutcheon (Johnstone Wheelers CC) 3pts, 2 Heather Howie 0pts, 3 Martha Cooper (Carnegie Cyclones) 1pt, 4 Lewis Cook

 

Cyclofait Inagural Event
E/1/2/3/4 22.03.2015
TBC

 

KOM Race to the Spring #2
Cats. 2/3/4, U8, U10, U12, U14, U16 22.03.2015
TBC

 

Eagle Road Club - Women's Team Series (Redbridge)
E/1/2/3/4 21.03.2015
1 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 2) 15pts
2 Louise Mahe (IKON-Mazda; Cat. 1) 12pts
3 Chanel Mason (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 2) 10pts
4 Tamara Davenne (Zappi's; Cat. 3) 8pts
5 Emma Grant (IKON-Mazda; Cat. 2) 6pts
6 Lucy Shaw (Matrix Pro Cycling Development; Cat. 2) 5pts
7 Megan Barker (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science; Cat. 2) 4pts
8 Rebecca Raybould (Poole Wheelers; Cat. 2) 3pts
9 Keira McVitty (Giordana-Triton; Cat. 1) 2pts
10 Corrine Hall (IKON-Mazda; Elite) 1pt
11 Fiona Hunter Johnston (Onit Cycles WRT; Cat. 2), 12 Bethany Taylor (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2), 13 Bella Leach (London Phoenix; Cat. 1), 14 Anna Marie Hughes (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2), 15 Henrietta Colborne (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2), 16 Clover Murray (Cat. 2), 17 Francesca Morgans-Slader (eliteVelo-Kalas; Cat. 2), 18 Laura Greenhalgh (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 19 Alexandra Willey (Onit Cycles WRT; Cat. 2), 20 Louise Laker (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 21 Charlotte Broughton (Corley Cycles-Drops.cc; Cat. 2), 22 Jennifer George (Les Filles; Cat. 1), 23 Lucy Harper (Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire; Cat. 2), 24 Helen Ralston (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 25 Holly James (Onit Cycles WRT; Cat. 2), 26 Hester Stembridge(eliteVelo-Kalas; Cat. 3), 27 Annabel Fisher (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2), 28 Mary McFadzean (GB Cycles.co.uk; Cat. 2), 29 Alexis Barnes (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 30 Abby-Mae Parkinson (Giordana-Triton; Cat. 2), 31 Annasley Park (Giordana-Triton; Cat. 2), 32 Delia Beddis (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 33 Becky Hoare (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 3), 34 Helen McKay (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 35 Michelle Forster (London Phoenix; Cat. 2), 36 Emma Towers (Twickenham CC; Cat. 2), 37 Alice Lethbridge (GB Cycles.co.uk; Cat. 3), 38 Phoebe Speck (Ride 24/7; Cat. 3), 39 Corinne Clark (Ride 24/7; Cat. 3), 40 Stephanie Post (Onit Cycles WRT; Cat. 2), 41 Susan Freeburn (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 42 Natasha Reddy (RP Racing Team; Cat. 3), 43 Victoria Strila (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 44 Lisa Leonard (GB Cycles.co.uk; Cat. 3), 45 Sophie Black (eliteVelo-Kalas; Cat. 2), 46 Elanor Cadzow (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), 47 Charlotte Sampson (Zappi's; Cat. 2), 48 Julia Hesselberg (eliteVelo-Kalas; Cat. 2), 49 Donna Short (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 3), 50 Victoria Long (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 2), 51 Tracy Corbett (Les Filles; Cat. 2), 52 Claire Richardson (Zappi's; Cat. 3), 53 Tracy Best (Zappi's; Cat. 2), 54 Alison Gravatt (Twickenham CC; Cat. 3), 55 Sydnie Price (M&D Cycles/Fusion RT/Worx; Cat. 2), 
DNF Lindsey Ackland (Zappi's; Cat. 2), Kate Baker (University of Bath CC; Cat. 2), Sophia Chastell (M&D Cycles/Fusion RT/Worx; Cat. 3), Clemence Copie (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International), Tanya Griffiths (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 1), Lauren Humphreys (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2), Adele Martin (PMR@Toachim House; Cat. 2), Rebecca Nixon (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science; Cat. 2), Alexie Shaw (IKON-Mazda; Cat. 1), Joanna Smith (Adalta CC; Cat. 3)

 

West Drayton Specialized Crit Series #1
E/1/2/3/4 21.03.2015
1 Eleanor Brewer (Twickenham CC; Cat. 4) 3pts
U12 1 Abigail Old (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 3pts
U10 1 Millie Coleman (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 3pts, 2 Bethany Bennett (Towy Riders) 2pts, 3 Greta Carey (Palmer Park Velo) 1pts
U8 1 Madison Emment (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 3pts

 

Maindy Easter Prep #1
Cats. 2/3/4 21.03.2015
1 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF; Cat. 2) 3pts
2 Clare Dallimore (Cardiff Ajax; Cat. 4) 2pts
3 Gaynor Hughes (County Cycles RT; Cat. 3) 1pt
4 Angela Green (Bike Doctor; Cat. 4) 0pts
5 Hannah Marffy (Cardiff Ajax CC) 0pts
6 Janet Horton (Cat. 4) 0pts
7 Marissa Bartle (Cat. 4) 0pts

 

Hoddom Castle Two-Up TT
E/1/2/3/4 21.03.2015
TBC

 

March Hare Classic
E/1/2/3/4 21.03.2015
TBC

 

Winter Warrior Series #4
E/1/2/3/4 21.03.2015
1 Alice Barnes (Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB RT; Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Laura Cheesman (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 2) 8pts
3 Amy Gornall (Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Frances White (Team Jadan; Cat. 3) 6pts
5 Gabrielle Duckworth (Lune RCC; Cat. 2) 5pts
6 Gemma Sargent (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 2) 4pts
7 Melanie Potter (Bromsgrove Olympique CC; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Bethany Crumpton (Cat. 3) 2pts
9 Helen Latham 0pts
10 Catherine Waters (Cat. 3) 1pt
11 Gemma Webster (Harry Middleton CC; Cat. 4), 12 Claire Rutherford (Team Wheelguru; Cat. 2), 13 Janine Connah (Chorley CC; Cat. 4), 14 Linsey Lyon (Harry Middleton CC), 15 Deborah John (Lune RCC; Cat. 3), 16 Hannah Bamber (Chorley CC; Cat. 4)

 

 

Yorkshire Day at the Races #2
E/1/2/3/4 21.03.2015
1 Louise Scupham (Scarborough Paragon; Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Alisa Healy (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Rebecca Longthorp (Petuaria RT; Cat. 4) 7pts
4 Louise Burnie (GB Cycles.co.uk; Cat. 3) 6pts
5 Sophie Enever (Speedflex Race Team; Cat. A) 5pts
6 Elizabeth Burrows (Featherstone RC; Cat. 4) 4pts
7 Lauryn Dawber (Carnac-Planet X; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Hannah Mathers (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Jane Roberts (VC Lincoln; Cat. 4) 1pts
10 Suzanne Shaw (Cat. 4) 1pts
U16 1 Lucy Horrocks (Cycle Sport Pendle) 3pts, 2 Sophie Enever (Speedflex RT) 2pts, 3 Grace Burns (Otley CC) 1pt
U14 1 Rachel Earnshaw (Clifton CC) 3pts, 2 Megan Cullen (Otley CC) 2pts, 3 Anya Weston-Shaw (Kirklees Cycling Academy) 1pt
U12 1 Erin Avill (Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster) 3pts, 2 Lucy Cresswell (NEL Lindsey Go-Ride) 2pts, 3 Ruby Yates (Holmfirth CC) 1pt
U10 1 Kate Shaw (Huddersfield Star Wheelers) 3pts, 2 Ella Brooks-Cook (Calder Clarion) 2pts, 3 Olivia Fox (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic) 1pt
U8 1 Holly Cresswell (NEL Lindsey Go-Ride) 3pts, 2 Sophia Engley 0pts

 

Milton Keynes Bowl Spring Circuit Series #3 (Team Milton Keynes)
E/1/2/3/4 21.03.2015
1 Laura Clode (VC St Raphael; Cat. 2) 10pts
2 Madeline Verdegaal (Boston Wheelers; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Josephine Gilbert (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 2) 7pts
4 Diane Moore (Ride 24/7; Cat. 2) 6pts
5 Charlotte Redden (45 Road Club; Cat. 4) 5pts
6 Sophie Lankford (WNT; Cat. 2) 4pts
7 Rebecca Richards (Newark Castle CC; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Hayley Preston (University of Warwick; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Eleanor Jenks (Team Milton Keynes) 0pts
10 Natalie Brooks (Bedfordshire RCC; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Elizabeth Shirley (Team Milton Keynes; Cat. 3), 12 Jennifer Lake (Squadra Donne; Cat. 3), 13 Lindsay Nell (Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe; Cat. 4), 14 Katie Edwards (Bedfordshire RCC; Cat. 4), 15 Cara Brooks (45 Road Club; Cat. 4), 16 Linette MacArthur (Team Milton Keynes; Cat. 4), 17 Steph Russell (45 Road Club; Cat. 4), 18 Carol Walton (Cat. 4)
U16 1 Millie Gage (Welwyn Wheelers) 3pts, 2 Isabel Darvill (VC Lincoln) 2pts, 3 April Tacey (Leicestershire RC) 1pt
U14 1 Josie Griffin (Welwyn Wheelers) 3pts, 2 Alderney Baker (Team Milton Keynes) 2pts, 3 Aimee Zygo (Team Milton Keynes) 1pt
U12 1 Abigail Old (Hillingdon Slipstreamers) 3pts, 2 Millie Couzens (Zappi's CC) 2pts, 3 Molly Peel (Bourne Wheelers) 1pt
U8 1 Ailsa Walton (Team Milton Keynes) 3pts

 

KOM Race to the Spring #1
 Cats. 2/3/4 15.03.2015
 1 Lucy Lee (Marsh Tracks RT; Cat. 3) 10pts
 2 Elizabeth Stedman (University of Sheffield CC; Cat. 4) 8pts
 3 Becky Hoare (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 4) 7pts
 4 Anita Saycell (Ystwyth CC; Cat. 3) 6pts
 5 Janet Burthem (VC Melyd; Cat. 4) 5pts
 6 Laura Ellis (Marsh Tracks RT; Cat. 2) 4pts
 7 Hannah Mcewan (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 3) 3pts
 8 Heather Bamforth (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 2) 2pts
 9 Charlotte Mckernon (Rhos-on-Sea CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
 10 Annie Glover (Holyhead CC; Cat. 4) 1pt
U16 1 Elain Davies (Marsh Tracks RT) 3pts
U14 1 Maisy Vasic (Eastlands Velo) 3pts
U12 1 Niamh Albones (Liverpool Century) 3pts
U10 1 Cerys Simmonds (Clwb Beicio Dwyfor) 3pts
U8 1 Faye Williams (Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy) 3pts

 

Mossley CRT Circuits #1
Cats. 3/4 15.03.2015
1 Frances White (Team Jadan; Cat. 3) 10pts
2 Helen Tickner (Crosstrax; Cat. 3) 8pts
3 Lorna Fisher (GKV; Cat. 3) 7pts
4 Sarah Graham(Cat. 4) 6pts
5 Alisa Healy (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 3) 5pts
6 Charlotte Alston (Sportcity Velo; Cat. 3) 4pts
7 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright (Albarosa CC; Cat. 3) 3pts
8 Anna Weaver (Team WattCycle; Cat. 4) 2pts
9 Sarah Lomas (Nutcracker Racing; Cat. 3) 1pt
10 Lianne Mellor (WCS; Cat. 4) 1pt
11 Sarah Griffiths (Manchester Wheelers; Cat. 3) 12 Elisa McDonagh (WNT; Cat. 3), 13 Clare Crabtree (Pedalsport CC; Cat. 4), 14 Deborah John (Lune RCC; Cat. 3), 15 Nicola Fox (Manchester Wheelers; Cat. 3), 16 Esther Clinton (WCS Race Team), 17 Holly Carter (Manchester Wheelers; Cat. 4), 18 Heather Wesson (Team WattCycle; Cat. 3), 19 Hannah Bamber (Chorley CC; Cat. 4)

 

Omega Castle Combe Circuits
 E/1/2/3/4 15.03.2015
 1 Ruby Chappell (Behind The Bikeshed; Cat. 1) 10pts,
 2 Bethany Taylor (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2) 8pts,
 3 Emily Haycox (Cardiff Ajax; Cat. 3) 0pts,
 4 Gemma Stuart (Performance Cycles; Cat. 2) 6pts,
 5 Emma Clarke (RP Racing Team; Cat. 3) 5pts,
 6 Charlotte Sampson (Zappi's; Cat. 2) 4pts,
 7 Poppy Thompson (Cwmcarn Paragon; Cat. 4) 3pts,
 8 Sophie Taylor (Salt & Sham Cycle Club; Cat, A) 0pts,
 9 Lili McLean (Andover Wheelers; Cat. 2) 1pt,
 10 Gaynor Hughes (County Cycles RT; Cat. 3) 1pt
 11 Louise Georgi (Giant Cycling Club-Halo Films; Cat. 3), 12 Petra Vymetalova (VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push; Cat. 4), 13 Sarah Hardy (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 4)

 

Modbury Spring RR
 E/1/2/3/4 15.03.2015
 1 Natalie Grinczer (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science; Cat. 2) 30pts
 2 Fiona Hunter Johnston (Onit Cycles WRT; Cat. 2) 25pts
 3 Jessica Duffy (Feather Cycles; Cat. 2) 21pts
 4 Jennifer Hudson (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science; Cat. 2) 17pts
 5 Holly James (Onit Cycles WRT; Cat. 2) 14pts
 6 Alexandra Willey (Onit Cycles WRT; Cat. 2) 12pts
 7 Ellie Gilham (Primera-Sports.Com; Cat. 2) 10pts
 8 Gillian Taylor (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science; Cat. 2) 8pts
 9 Heidi Viles (Somerset RC-The Bicycle Chain; Cat. 2) 7pts
 10 Emma Cockcroft (University of Exeter CC; Cat. 4) 6pts
 11 Bethan Stubbs (Bikeshed-Exeter University; Cat. 4) 5pts
 12 Emily Attfield (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 2) 4pts
 13 Elle Twentyman (University of Bath CC; Cat. 3) 3pts
 14 Sarah Godwin (Somerset RC-The Bicycle Chain; Cat. 2) 2pts
 15 Zoe Betteridge (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork; Cat. 3) 1pt

 

Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuits #1
 E/1/2/3/4 15.03.2015
 1 Maisie Duckworth (Wolverhampton Wheelers; Cat. 2) 15pts
 2 Hetty Niblett (Mid-Shropshire Wheelers; Cat. 3) 12pts
 3 Catherine Coley (Ludlow CC; Cat. 3) 10pts
 4 Annasley Park (Giordana-Triton; Cat. 2) 8pts
 5 Phoebe Martin (Cadence Sport; Cat. 3) 6pts
 6 Nicky Healy (Mammoth Lifestyle; Cat. 3) 5pts
 7 Melissa Brand (IKON-Mazda; Cat. 2) 4pts
 8 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris (M&D Cycles/Fusion RT/Worx; Cat. A) 3pts
 9 Elizabeth Saul (Para-T; Cat. 4) 2pts
 10 Margaret Biggs (Bader-DBF; Cat. 4) 1pt
 11 Christine Bertram (Cult Racing; Cat. 4), 12 Chloe Selman (Performance Cycle Coaching; Cat. 4), 13 Sally Hurst (Para-T; Cat. 4), 14 Gemma Trotter (Crawley Wheelers; Cat. 4), 15 Alison Salthouse (Newport Shropshire CC; Cat. 4)
Handcycles/Tandems/Trikes
7 Jennifer Browning (Cat. 4)
8 Caroline Wareing (Cat. 4)
10 Hannah Hunt (Handcycling Association UK; Cat. 4)
11 Lizzie Tench (Cat. 4)
13 Elizabeth McTernan (Alford Wheelers; Cat. 4)
16 Hannah Dines (Thomsons Cycles; Cat. 4)
U16 1 Melissa Baker (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 3pts, 2 Gabriella Homer (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 2pts, 3 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris (M&D Cycles/Fusion RT/Worx) 1pt, 4 Lucy Nelson (M&D Cycles/Fusion RT/Worx), 5 Francesca Storey (Newport Olympic), 6 Esme Niblett (Mid-Shropshire Wheelers), 7 Amelia Cass (North Midlands Youth Squad)
U14 1 Hollie Owens (Mid-Shropshire Wheelers) 3pts, 2 Josie Nelson (Solihull CC) 2pts
U12 1 Grace Lister (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 3pts, 2 Rhiannon Tansley (Mid-Shropshire Wheelers) 2pts, 3 Evelina Black (Eastlands Velo) 1pt, 4 Georgie Duggins (Lichfield City CC), 5 Holly Styler (Halesowen A & CC), 6 Daphne Jones (Mid-Shropshire Wheelers)
U10 1 Awen Roberts (Towy Riders) 3pts, 2 Bethany Bennett (Towy Riders) 2pts, 3 Stephanie Kingston (Lichfield City CC) 1pt, 4 Caitlin Harvey (Lichfield City CC), 5 Rebecca Woodvine (Mid-Shropshire Wheelers), 6 Grace Styler (Halesowen A & CC), 7 Tia Carr (Lichfield City CC)
U8 1 Lottie Styler (Halesowen A & CC) 3pts, 2 Danielle Barker (Halesowen A & CC) 2pts

 

Highfield Kitchens/Godleys Bikes Spring Shield #2
 E/1/2/3/4 14.03.2015
 1 Seonaid Thompson (Albarosa CC; Cat. 2) 3pts
 2 Sinead Burke (VCUK-PH MAS; Cat. 2) 2pts
 3 Amy Souter (Albarosa CC; Cat. 2) 1pt
 4 Althea Carr (Tyneside Vagabonds; Cat. 4)
 5 Christine Marshall (Team WattCycle Cat. 3)
 6 Elizabeth Stedman (University of Sheffield CC; Cat. 4)
 7 Nikki Metcalfe (Team WattCycle; Cat. 2)
 8 Helen Eyeington
 9 Nicola Darragh
U12 1 Adele Taylor (Clifton CC) 3pts, 2 Beth Orchard (Newcastle Phoenix) 2pts, 3 Grace Castle (Newcastle Phoenix) 1pt
U10 1 Kacey Eyeington (Stockton Wheelers) 3pts, 2 Sophie Heighton (Stockton Wheelers) 2pts

 

Surrey League RR
 Cats. 3/4 14.03.2015
 1 Gabriella Leveridge (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 3) 10pts
 2 Alice Lethbridge (GB Cycles.co.uk; Cat. 3) 8pts
 3 Sophie Curle (Twickenham CC; Cat. 4) 7pts
 4 Aoife Doherty (London Phoenix; Cat. 3) 6pts
 5 Petra Dolejsova (London Phoenix; Cat. 3) 5pts
 6 Eleanor Brewer (Twickenham CC; Cat. 3) 4pts
 7 Holly MacMahon (WXC World Racing; Cat. 3) 3pts
 8 Unknown
 9 Alison Gravatt (Twickenham CC; Cat. 3) 1pts
 10 Sophia Chastell (M&D Cycles/Fusion RT/Worx; Cat. 3) 1pt

 

Redbridge Spring Warm-Up #3
 E/1/2/3/4 14.03.2015
 1 Hayley Simmonds (Velosport; Cat. 2) 10pts
 2 Bella Leach (London Phoenix; Cat. 1) 8pts
 3 Helen Ralston (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 7pts
 4 Louise Mahe (IKON-Mazda; Cat. 1) 6pts
 5 Nicole Oh (Les Filles; Cat. 2) 5pts
 6 Michelle Sellars (London Phoenix CC; Cat. 2) 4pts
 7 Hisayo Kaneko (Cat. 2) 3pts
 8 Clemence Copie (Pearl IzumiiSports Tours International) 0pts,
 9 April Galda Joyce (London Phoenix; Cat. 4) 1pt,
 10 Tamala McGee (London Phoenix; Cat. 2) 1pt

 

Winter Warrior Race Series #3
 E/1/2/3/4 14.03.2015
 1 Flora Gillies (Project 51; Cat. 2) 10pts
 2 Sarah Rose (Team 22; Cat. 2) 8pts
 3 Madeleine Scott (VCUK-PH MAS; Cat. 2) 7pts
 4 Sarah Graham (Cat. 4) 6pts
 5 Frances White (Jadan; Cat. 3) 5pts
 6 Gemma Sargent (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 2) 4pts
 7 Joanne Blakeley (Team 22; Cat. 2) 3pts
 8 Gabrielle Duckworth (Lune RCC; Cat. 2) 2pts
 9 Deborah John (Lune RCC; Cat. 3) 1pt
 10 Laura Cheesman (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 2) 1pt
 11 Vanessa Whitfield (Team 22; Cat. 2), 12 Gemma Webster (Harry Middleton CC; Cat. 4), Catherine Waters (Cat. 3)

 

1st Chard Wheelers Spring Circuits
 E/1/2/3/4 14.03.2015
 1 Jo Tindley (WNT; Cat. 1) 15pts
 2 Laura Clode (VC St Raphael; Cat. 2) 12pts
 3 Jessica Hill (VC St Raphael; Cat. 2) 10pts
 4 Sophie Household (VC St Raphael; Cat. 2) 8pts
 5 Imogen Hutchings (University of Exeter CC; Cat. 4) 6pts
 6 Madeline Moore (VC St Raphael; Cat. 1) 5pts
 7 Mary McFadzean (GB Cycles.co.uk; Cat. 2) 4pts
 8 Emily Attfield (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 2) 3pts
 9 Clare Parkin (University of Exeter CC; Cat. 4) 2pts
 10 Sorrelle Johnston (Rutrainingtoday CC; Cat. 3) 1pt
 11 Rebecca Cornwell (Taw Velo; Cat. 4) , 12 Claire Elworthy (Exeter Wheelers; Cat. 2)
U16 1 Alanah Wickett (One and All) 3pts, 2 Georgia Bailey (Newport Olympic CC) 2pts, 3 Evie Lane (Certini) 1pt
U14 1 Jessica Morrish (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 3pts
U12 1 Laura Curle (VC Walcot) 3pts, 2 Eleanor Ley (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 2pts, 3 Jasmine Morrish (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 1pt
U10 1 Dotty Baldero (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 3pts, 2 Ellen Garnsworthy (Taw Velo) 2pts
U8 1 Hollie Morrish (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 3pts, 2 Betsy Baldaro (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork) 2pts, 3 Evie Shackson (North Devon Wheelers-South Fork)

 

Milton Keynes Bowl Spring Circuit Series #2 (Team Corley)
 E/1/2/3/4 14.03.2015
 1 Mathilde Pauls (Fusion RT/Gearclub/Bike Science; Cat. 2) 15pts
 2 Tamara Davenne (Zappi's; Cat. 3) 12pts
 3 Charlotte Broughton (Corley Cycles-Drops.cc; Cat. 2) 10pts
 4 Emily Barnes (Beeline Bicycles; Cat. 2) 8pts
 5 Madeline Verdegaal (Boston Whls CC; Cat. 3) 6pts
 6 Sian Botteley (Velosure-Starley Primal; Cat. 2) 5pts
 7 Natasha Reddy (RP Racing Team; Cat. 3) 4pts
 8 Lindsey Ackland (Zappi's; Cat. 2) 3pts
 9 Merce Pacios Pujadó (Bike Guess-Guak; Cat. 2) 2pts
 10 Emily Barnes (Beeline Bicycles; Cat. 2) 1pt
 11 Lauren Humphreys (Bonito Squadra Corse; Cat. 2), 12 Clover Murray (Corley Cycles-Drops.cc; Cat. 2), 13 Donna Short (Army Cycling Union; Cat. 3), 14 Abi Van Twisk (Corley Cycles-Drops.cc; Cat. 3), 15 Katy Simcock (Corley Cycles-Drops.cc; Cat. 3), 16 Agata Woznicka (Cat. 3), 17 Sophie Edmondson (Kinoko Cycles Racing; Cat. 2), 18 Michelle Forster (London Phoenix; Cat. 2), 19 Jennifer Lake (Squadra Donne; Cat. 3), 20 Lesley Pinder (Elitecycling; Cat. 2), 21 Ceri McAlpine (Velo Club Peloton; Cat. 4), 22 Steph Russell (45 Road Club; Cat. 4), 23 Jade Mobbs (Welland Valley CC; Cat. 3), 24 Jennifer McAndrew (Jadan; Cat. 2), 25 Alexandra Stubbs (Ride 24/7; Cat. 3)