Domestic Results 28.05-11.06.2014

Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit Races #3

Hampshire 11.06.2014
Cats. 1/2/3/4

Second victory in a fortnight for unsigned rider Lucy Chittenden. Interested in signing her up? She’s looking for a team for 2015.

1 Lucy Chittenden 10
2 Georgina Panchaud (Cycleworks.co.uk) 8
3 Rebecca Carter (WyndyMilla) 7
4 Nasima Siddiqui (WyndyMilla) 6
5 Sally Stubbs (Imperial Racing Team) 5

U8/10/12/14/16 results

Edge Cycleworks March Tracks Series #11

Rhyl 11.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team) 10
2 Bethany Coupland (Mid Shropshire Wheelers) 8
3 Madeleine Scott (PH-MAS) 7
4 Laura Ellis (Marsh Tracks Race Team) 6
5 Gina Riley (Chester RC) 5
6 Sarah Rose (Team 22) 4
7 Ruth Metcalfe (Rhos-on-Sea CC) 3
8 Janet Burthem (Velo Club Melyd) 0
9 Charlotte Mckernon (Rhos-on-Sea CC) 0
10 Claire Offley (Chester RC) 1

U8/12/14/16 results

 

Twickenham CC / WTP Women’s & Vets Races #5

Hayes 11.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Anna Marie Hughes (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Veloteh)… Finished 2nd 10
2 Annabel Fisher (Bonito Squadra Corse) 8
3 Sarah Short (Bonito Squadra Corse) 7
4 Niki Kovacs (Brixton Cycles) 6
5 Catherine Coley (Ludlow CC) 5
6 Susan Freeburn (WyndyMilla) 4
7 Maeve Savage (London Dynamo) 3
8 Tracy Van Der Merwe (Finchley Racing Team) 2
9 Katherine Kimber (Essex Roads CC) 0

 

Behind The Bikeshed Summer Series #4

Andover 10.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Adel Tyson-Bloor (Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport) 10
2 Chanel Mason (Army Cycling Union) 0
3 Ruby Chappell (Behind The Bikeshed) 7
4 Julia Hesselberg (Performance Cycles) 6
5 Samantha Kelly (Royal Navy & Royal Marines) 5
6 Keeley Spate (Salisbury Road and Mountain CC) 4
7 Elizabeth Campbell (Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers) 3
8 Sarah Hickman 0
9 Sulette Klopper (Army Cycling Union) 1

 

Matrix Fitness GP Series Woking

Woking 10.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3

Neutral Service race report

1 Eileen Roe (Starley-Primal) 30
2 Amy Roberts (Wiggle-Honda) 25
3 Grace Garner (RST) 21
4 Katie Curtis (Starley-Primal) 17
5 Clemence Copie (Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport) 14
6 Charline Joiner (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 12
7 Gabriella Shaw (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 10
8 Laura Greenhalgh (Twickenham CC) 8
9 Lydia Boylan (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 7
10 Jo Tindley (Matrix-Vulpine) 6
11 Louise Borthwick (Matrix-Vulpine) 5
12 Tamiko Butler (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 0
13 Helen Wyman (Matrix-Vulpine) 3
14 Sarah Storey (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 2
15 Lauren Creamer (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 1

 

Crystal Palace Crits #6

London 10.06.2014
E/1/2/3/4

1 Suzetta Guerrini (Boom Cycle) 10
2 Alexie Shaw (Epic-Scott) 8
3 Maryka Sennema (Kingston Wheelers) 7
4 Bella Leach (London Phoenix CC) 6
5 Jennifer George (Dulwich Paragon CC) 5
6 Mhairi Mackenzie (London Phoenix CC) 4
7 Elisabeth Brama (Bonito Squadra Corse) 3
8 Michelle Sellars (London Phoenix CC) 2
9 Helen McKay (Look Mum No Hands!) 1
10 Cassie McGoldrick (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 1

 

Army Cycling Union Ludgershall Summer Series #2

Andover 09.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Bethany Taylor (M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports) 10
2 Julia Hesselberg (Performance Cycles)
3 Nicola Wheeler (Team Wiggle) 7
4 Lili McLean (Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves) 6
5 Keeley Spate (Salisbury Road and Mountain CC) 5
6 Samantha Wilson (Army Cycling Union) 4
7 Victoria Long (Army Cycling Union) 3
8 Sarah Hickman 0
9 Sophie Taylor (M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports) 0

U14/16 results

 

Mid Shropshire Wheelers Circuit Race #4

Shrewsbury 08.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Jennifer Edwards (Team 22) 15
2 Victoria Grimmer (Paramount CRT) 12
3 Maisie Duckworth (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 10
4 Bethany Coupland (Mid Shropshire Wheelers) 8
5 Lydia Gurley (Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe) 6
6 Megan Chard (M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports) 5
7 Lauren Humphreys (Rugby Velo) 4
8 Rosemary Homer (Newport Shropshire CC) 3
9 Ceris Styler (Halesowen A & CC) 2
10 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris (M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports) 1

U10/12/14/16 results

 

British Cycling SW Stage Race

Exeter 08.06.2014
Cats. 1/2/3/4

1 Mary McFadzean (Revo Racing) 10
2 Madeline Moore (VC St Raphael) 8
3 Sarah Godwin (Team Tor 2000) 7
4 Josephine Gilbert (VC St Raphael) 6
5 Nicola Noble 5
6 Ruby Bond (1st Chard Wheelers) 0
7 Jessica Duffy (Kinoko Cycles) 3
8 Kim Anscombe (Bristol RC) 2
9 Lucy Walker (Leeds University) 1
10 Kerry Paul (Lanhydrock Wheelers) 1

Go Race (Cat. 4 & n/a)

1 Juliet Elliott (Mid Devon CC)
2 Hannah Ricketts (Bristol South CC)
3 Martha Beacham (1st Chard Wheelers)
4 Wendy Urban (Mid Devon CC)
5 Sarah Lakey (Mid Devon CC)
6 Maria Weymouth (Mid Devon CC)
7 Marie Notemans
8 Dixie Jordan (Exeter Wheelers)
9 Leanne Foster (Mid Devon CC)
10 Barbara Racz

WWCRT Senior

Cardigan 08.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) 10
2 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 8
3 Anita Saycell (Ystwyth CC) 7
4 Charlotte Jennings (Bynea CC) 6

 

National Masters Championships

Leighton Buzzard 08.06.2014

A
1 Nicola Juniper (Echelon Rotor) 30
2 Laura Massey (Epic-Scott) 25
3 Alexie Shaw (Epic-Scott) 21
4 Evgenia Ilyinskaya (Edinburgh RC) 17
5 Victoria Strila (WyndyMilla) 14
6 Eleanor Jones (VC St Raphael) 12
7 Nikki Engelbach (Les Filles) 10
8 Claire Martin (Team 22) 8
9 Joanne Jago (Performance Cycles) 7
10 Emma Birtles (Lichfield City CC) 6

B
1 Dame Sarah Storey (Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International) 30
2 Bella Leach (London Phoenix CC) 25
3 Emily Bagnall (WyndyMilla) 21
4 Nicole Oh (Les Filles) 17
5 Ruth Taylor (Manchester Wheelers) 14
6 Melissa Brand (Epic-Scott) 12
7 Harriet Guest (Performance Cycles) 10
8 Melanie Potter (Bromsgrove Olympique CC) 8
9 Jenny Copnall John 7
10 Louise Marsden (VC Norwich) 6

C
1 Claire Thomas (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 30
2 Maryka Sennema (Kingston Wheelers) 25
3 Sam Thoy (Team Jadan) 21
4 Tamala McGee (London Phoenix CC) 17
5 Nicola Moore (Squadra) 14
6 Susan Freeburn (WyndyMilla) 12
7 Alison Kinloch (PH-MAS) 10
8 Lisa Leonard (Squadra Donne) 8
9 Michelle Forster (London Phoenix CC) 7

D
1 Suzetta Guerrini (Boom Cycle CC) 30
2 Jayne Paine (Willesden CC) 25
3 Alison Lilley (Fenland Clarion CC) 21
4 Sarah Odell (Boom Cycle) 17

E
1 Catherine Hills (WyndyMilla) 30
2 Sarah Short (Bonito Squadra Corse) 25
3 Diane Moore (Ride 24/7) 21

F
1 Christine Lindsay (Bonito Squadra Corse) 30
2 Victoria Valentine (Peterborough CC) 25
3 Deborah John (Lune RCC) 21

 

Hammoon Gold Rush

Shaftesbury 08.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Lili McLean (Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves) 10
2 Alice Cutter (Dulwich Paragon CC) 8
3 Emily Dewey 0

U8/10/12/14/16 results

 

Darley Moor #6

Ashbourne 07.06.2014
Cats. 2/3/4

Derby Telegraph report and interview with Charlotte Colclough

1 Charlotte Colclough (Sleaford Wheelers) 10
2 Madeline Verdegaal (Boston Wheelers) 8
3 Ann Walsham (Women’s Cycling Sheffield) 7
4 Sarah Bell (Squadra Donne) 6
5 Joanne Clay (TORQ Performance) 5
6 Cheryl Vaughan (Matlock CC) 4
7 Abbey Norman (Lichfield City CC) 3
8 Charlotte Alston (Sportcity Velo) 2
9 Rosemary Homer (Newport Shropshire CC) 1
10 Rhea Cox (Arrow Cycles) 1

 

Jupiter London Nocturne

London 07.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3

Neutral Service’s race report

1 Nicola Juniper (Echelon Rotor) 30
2 Gabriella Shaw (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 25
3 Katie Curtis (Starley-Primal) 21
4 Grace Garner (RST) 17
5 Amy Roberts (Wiggle-Honda) 14
6 Eileen Roe (Starley-Primal) 12
7 Laura Greenhalgh (Twickenham CC) 10
8 Louise Mahe (Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport) 8
9 Annasley Park (RST) 7
10 Lydia Boylan (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 6
11 Jessie Walker (Matrix-Vulpine) 5
12 Clemence Copie (Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport) 4
13 Louise Borthwick (Matrix-Vulpine) 3
14 Jo Tindley (Matrix-Vulpine) 2
15 Claire Thomas (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 1

 

Holme Valley Wheelers 2-Day

Huddersfield 06-07.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

Wiggle-Honda dominate, taking all but one podium place in the race, then take all three overall

Stage 1
1 Laura Trott (Wiggle-Honda) 10
2 Joanna Rowsell (Wiggle-Honda) 8
3 Elinor Barker (Wiggle-Honda) 7
4 Joanne Blakeley (GB Cycles.co.uk) 6
5 Annabel Fisher (Bonito Squadra Corse) 5
6 Sophie Faulkner (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 4
7 Abby-Mae Parkinson (RST) 3
8 Iona Sewell (GB Cycles.co.uk) 2
9 Eve Dixon (Team 22) 1
10 Amy Gornall (RST) 1

Stage 2 (ITT)
1 Joanna Rowsell (Wiggle-Honda) 10
2 Laura Trott (Wiggle-Honda) 8
3 Elinor Barker (Wiggle-Honda) 7
4 Rebecca Rimmington (Merlin Cycles) 6
5 Elizabeth Malins (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 5
6 Joanne Blakeley (GB Cycles.co.uk) 4
7 Hannah (Nina) Benson (Ilkley CC) 3
8 Delia Beddis (Les Filles) 2
9 Vanessa Whitfield (VC St Raphael) 1
10 Abby-Mae Parkinson (RST) 1

Stage 3
1 Laura Trott (Wiggle-Honda) 10
2 Joanna Rowsell (Wiggle-Honda) 8
3 Elizabeth Malins (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 7
4 Joanne Blakeley (GB Cycles.co.uk) 6
5 Elinor Barker (Wiggle-Honda) 5
6 Abby-Mae Parkinson (RST) 4
7 Rebecca Rimmington (Merlin Cycles) 3
8 Sophie Faulkner (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 2
9 Vanessa Whitfield (VC St Raphael) 1
10 Amy Gornall (RST) 1

Overall
1 Joanna Rowsell (Wiggle-Honda) 30
2 Laura Trott (Wiggle-Honda) 25
3 Elinor Barker (Wiggle-Honda) 21
4 Elizabeth Malins (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 17
5 Rebecca Rimmington (Merlin Cycles) 14
6 Joanne Blakeley (GB Cycles.co.uk) 12
7 Abby-Mae Parkinson (RST) 10
8 Delia Beddis (Les Filles) 8
9 Vanessa Whitfield (VC St Raphael) 7
10 Amy Gornall (RST) 6
11 Annabel Fisher (Bonito Squadra Corse) 5
12 Iona Sewell (GB Cycles.co.uk) 4
13 Sophie Faulkner (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 3
14 Eve Dixon (Team 22) 2
15 Claire Martin (Team 22) 1

 

East London Hog Hill Velo Summer Series #5

Ilford 05.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Alexie Shaw (Epic-Scott) 10
2 Helen Ralston (Les Filles) 8
3 Bella Leach (London Phoenix CC) 7
4 Lucy Harper (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 6
5 Sophia Chastell (Welwyn Wheelers) 5
6 Francesca Morgans-Slader (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 4
7 Emma Borthwick (Edinburgh RC) 3

 

Castle Combe Summer Series #6

Chippenham 05.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Madeline Moore (VC St Raphael) 10
2 Jo Tindley (Matrix-Vulpine) 8
3 Bethany Taylor (M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports) 7
4 Gillian Taylor (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 6
5 Megan Chard (M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports) 5
6 Jennifer Hudson (VC St Raphael) 4
7 Alexandra Willey (Cardiff JIF) 3
8 Phoebe Speck 2
9 Joanne Jago (Performance Cycles) 1
10 Holly James 1

U8/10/12/14/16 results

 

Mallory Park Thursday League #7

Leicestershire 05.06.2014
Cats 2/3/4

1 Charlotte Colclough (Sleaford Wheelers) 10
2 Emma Birtles (Lichfield City CC) 8
3 Bethany Coupland (Mid Shropshire Wheelers) 7
4 Lauren Humphreys (Rugby Velo) 6
5 Lou Collins (Beeston RC) 5
6 Nina Critchley (Lichfield City CC) 4
7 Linda Young (GB Cycles.co.uk) 3
8 Tessa Langley (Beeston RC) 2
9 Linda Hubbard (Welland Valley CC) 1
10 Abbey Norman (Lichfield City CC) 1

 

Dunfermline City Crits

Dunfermline 05.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

Neutral Service’s interview with Dunfermline winner Rebecca Nixon

1 Rebecca Nixon (Dundee Thistle RC) 10
2 Amy (Edinburgh RC) 0
3 Ashleigh Fraser (Deeside Thistle CC) 7
4 Gillian Pratt (Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique) 6
5 Caroline Kirkpatrick (Edinburgh RC) 0
6 Fiona Dodds (Kinross CC) 0
7 Rhoda McPherson 0
8 Alison McGill (Rigmar Racers) 2
9 Diane Clayton-Chisholm (West Lothian Clarion CC) 0
10 Louise Allen 0

 

Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit Races #2

Hampshire 04.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Rebecca Carter (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 10
2 Lucy Chittenden 8
3 Elizabeth Dunne (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 7

U8/10/12/14/16 results

 

University of Exeter CC Westpoint Races #2

Exeter 04.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Mary McFadzean (Revo Racing) 10
2 Alexandra Sheehan (Merlin Cycles) 8
3 Wiebke Rietz (1st Chard Wheelers) 7
4 Nicola Noble 6
5 Lucy Gowing (University of Exeter CC) 5
6 Nichola Rorke (Exeter Wheelers) 4

 

Matrix Fitness GP Series Redditch

Woking 03.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3

Neutral Service race report

1 Amy Roberts (Wiggle-Honda) 30
2 Lydia Boylan (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 25
3 Dame Sarah Storey (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 21
4 Ciara Horne (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 17
5 Charline Joiner (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 14
6 Helen Wyman (Matrix-Vulpine) 12
7 Annasley Park (RST) 10
8 Gabriella Shaw (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 8
9 Tamiko Butler (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 0
10 Katie Curtis (Starley-Primal) 6
11 Lauren Creamer (Pearl Izumi-Sports Tours International) 5
12 Eileen Roe (Starley-Primal) 4
13 Abby-Mae Parkinson (RST) 3
14 Molly Weaver (Epic-Scott) 2
15 Natalie Creswick (Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport) 1

 

Crystal Palace Crits

London 03.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Abigail Dentus (De Vere)10
2 Alexie Shaw (Epic-Scott) 8
3 Suzetta Guerrini (Boom Cycle) 7
4 Maryka Sennema (Kingston Wheelers) 6
5 Bella Leach (London Phoenix CC) 5
6 Jennifer George (Dulwich Paragon CC) 4
7 Michelle Sellars (London Phoenix CC) 3
8 Jennifer Crouch (London Dynamo) 2
9 Helen McKay (Look Mum No Hands!) 1
10 Delia Beddis (Les Filles) 1

 

Behind The Bikeshed Summer Series #3

Andover 03.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Ruby Chappell (Behind The Bikeshed) 10
2 Julia Hesselberg (Performance Cycles) 8
3 Chanel Mason (Army Cycling Union) 0
4 Keeley Spate (Salisbury Road and Mountain CC) 6
5 Gemma Stuart (Performance Cycles) 5

 

Tameside Cycling Development League #8

Ashton-under-Lyne 03.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Martha Gill (PH-MAS) 10
2 Ruth Taylor (Manchester Wheelers) 8
3 Rebecca Rimmington (Merlin Cycles) 7
4 Charlotte Alston (Sportcity Velo) 6
5 Gabrielle Duckworth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 5
6 Madeleine Scott (PH-MAS) 4
7 Sarah Kenny (Manchester Wheelers) 3
8 Rachel Murray (VC St Raphael) 2
9 Lorna Fisher (GKV) 1
10 Sarah Lomas (Nutcracker Racing) 1

U10/12/14/16 results

 

Army Cycling Union Summer Series #1

Andover 02.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Julia Hesselberg (Performance Cycles) 10
2 Nicola Wheeler (Team Wiggle) 8
3 Keeley Spate (Salisbury Road and Mountain CC) 7
4 Lili McLean (Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves) 6

U8/14 results

 

Surrey League RR

Gravesend 01.06.2014
Cats. 3/4

1 Joanne McRae (RPM90) 10
2 Lesley Pinder (Elitecycling) 8
3 Christine Robson (VC Londres) 7
4 Louise Marsden (VC Norwich) 6
5 Linda Endicott (Kent Velo Girls CC) 5
6 Jennifer Allum (Dulwich Paragon CC) 4
7 Sophie Edmondson (Kinoko Cycles) 3
8 Sarah Strong (Elitecycling) 2
9 Coralie Glaunes (Les Filles) 1
10 Kary Greer (Kent Velo Girls CC) 1

 

Hillingon GP (British Women’s Road Race Series)

Hayes 01.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3

1 Amy Roberts (Wiggle-Honda) 30
2 Harriet Owen (Matrix-Vulpine) 25
3 Abigail Dentus (De Vere Cycles) 21
4 Jasmine Dotti (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 17
5 Gillian Taylor (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 14
6 Charline Joiner (Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 12
7 Natalie Creswick (Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport) 10
8 Anna Marie Hughes (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 8
9 Mary Costelloe (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 0
10 Bethany Hayward (Matrix-Vulpine) 6

 

Doncaster Town Centre Races

Doncaster 01.06.2014
Cats. 2/3/4

1 Paige Milward (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 15
2 Abby-Mae Parkinson (RST) 12
3 Penny Rowson (Matrix-Vulpine) 10
4 Sam Burman (WNT) 8
5 Lauren O’Brien (RST) 6
6 Rebecca Rimmington (Merlin Cycles) 5
7 Sam Thoy (Team Jadan) 4
8 Alison Kinloch (PH-MAS Cycling) 3
9 Nicola Moore (Squadra RT) 2
10 Joanne Blakeley (GB Cycles.co.uk) 1

U8/10/12/14/16 results

 

Torbay Crits

Paignton 01.06.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Mary McFadzean (Revo Racing) 15
2 Laura Clode (VC St Raphael) 12
3 Sydnie Price (Cardiff JIF) 10
4 Alice Miller (Look Mum No Hands!) 8
5 Naoko Kinnon 0

U8/10/14/16 results

 

Pedal Pushers Curcuit Race

Fulbeck 31.05.2014
Cats. 2/3/4

1 Sian Botteley (Squadra Donne) 10
2 Sam Burman (Team WNT) 8
3 Madeleine Gammons (Bourne Wheelers) 7
4 Sam Thoy (Team Jadan) 6
5 Lauren Humphreys (Rugby Velo) 5
6 Abbey Norman (Lichfield City CC) 4
7 Jennifer McAndrew (Witham Wheelers) 3
8 Cheryl Vaughan (Matlock CC) 2
9 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 1
10 Julie Bratton (Velo Club Flintham) 1

U8/10/12/14/16 results

 

Scorpion CS Team Tor 2000 Stage Race

Ilton 31.05.2014
Cats. 1/2/3/4

Stage 1
1 Laura Clode (VC St Raphael) 10
2 Ann Bowditch (GVC Edmond De Rothschild) 8
3 Joanna Watts (GVC Edmond De Rothschild) 7
4 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) 6
5 Miriam Whitehurst (VC St Raphael) 5
6 Adele Martin (VC St Raphael) 4
7 Sarah Godwin (Team Tor 2000) 3
8 Elena Bremer (Exeter Wheelers) 2
9 Mathilde Pauls (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 1
10 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 1

Stage 2
1 Laura Clode (VC St Raphael) 10
2 Jessica Hill (Cardiff Ajax CC) 8
3 Mathilde Pauls (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 7
4 Ann Bowditch (GVC Edmond De Rothschild) 6
5 Adele Martin (VC St Raphael) 5
6 Sarah Godwin (Team Tor 2000) 4
7 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) 3
8 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 2
9 Josephine Gilbert (VC St Raphael) 1
10 Miriam Whitehurst (VC St Raphael) 1

Stage 3
1 Joanna Watts (GVC Edmond De Rothschild) 10
2 Mathilde Pauls (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 8
3 Sarah Godwin (Team Tor 2000) 7
3 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) 7
5 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 5
6 Ann Bowditch (GVC Edmond De Rothschild) 4
7 Madeline Moore (VC St Raphael) 3
8 Kim Anscombe (Bristol RC) 2
9 Josephine Gilbert (VC St Raphael) 1
10 Eva Barnes (VC St Raphael) 1

Overall
1 Joanna Watts (GVC Edmond De Rothschild) 15
2 Laura Clode (VC St Raphael) 12
2 Mathilde Pauls (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 12
4 Ann Bowditch (GVC Edmond De Rothschild) 8
5 Sarah Godwin (Team Tor 2000) 6
6 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) 5
7 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 4
8 Madeline Moore (VC St Raphael) 3
9 Kim Anscombe (Bristol RC) 2
10 Josephine Gilbert (VC St Raphael) 1

 

Surrey League Dunsfold Park #4

Cranleigh 30.05.2014
Cats. 3/4

1 Alexis Barnes (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 10
2 Amy-Jo Clarke (Charlotteville CC) 8
3 Joanna Bailey (VC Meudon) 7
4 Sophie Household (Charlotteville CC) 6
5 Alison Gravatt (Twickenham CC) 5
6 Elizabeth Dunne (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 4
7 Phoebe Heveron (Cardiff University Marmots) 3
8 Maria Thompson (Kingston Wheelers) 2
9 Angela Epps (VC Meudon) 1
10 Nasima Siddiqui (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 1

 

Castle Combe Summer Series #5

Chippenham 29.05.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Lowri Thomas (M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports) 10
2 Jennifer Hudson (VC St Raphael) 8
3 Claire Smith (Cotswold Veldrijden) 7
4 Holly James 6
5 Phoebe Speck 5
6 Alexandra Willey (Cardiff JIF) 4
7 Sydnie Price (Cardiff JIF) 3
8 Diane Moore (Ride 24/7) 2
9 Susan Jeffery (Army Cycling Union) 1
10 Ashia Fenwick (Velo Club Venta) 1

U10/12/14/16 results

E. London Velo Hog Hill Summer Series #4

Ilford 29.05.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Hayley Simmonds (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 10
2 Jayne Paine (London Dynamo) 8
3 Louise Laker (PMR@Toachim House) 7
4 Bella Leach (London Phoenix CC) 6
5 Victoria Strila (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 5
6 Catherine Hills (WyndyMilla-Teynolds) 4
7 Francesca Morgans-Slader (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 3
8 Tamala McGee (London Phoenix CC) 2
9 Lucy Manning (Dulwich Paragon CC) 1

Team Tor 2000 #3

Ilton 29.05.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Elena Bremer (Exeter Wheelers) 10
2 Emily Attfield (1st Chard Wheelers) 8
3 Miriam Whitehurst (VC St Raphael) 7
4 Sarah Godwin (Team Tor 2000) 6
5 Wiebke Rietz (1st Chard Wheelers) 5
6 Nichola Rorke (Exeter Wheelers) 4
7 Alexandra Sheehan (Merlin Cycles) 3

Twickenham CC Women and Vets #4

Hayes 28.05.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Matthilde Matthijsee 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 8
3 Annabel Fisher (Bonito Squadra Corse) 7
4 Tracy Corbett (London Dynamo) 6

 

Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit #1

Hampshire 28.05.2015
Cats E/1/2/3/4

1 Lucy Chittenden 10
2 Elizabeth Dunne (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 8
3 Rebecca Carter (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 7

U10/12/14/16 results

Lotus Cars League #4

Norwich 28.05.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Jennifer McAndrew (Witham Wheelers CC) 10
2 Isla Rush (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 8
3 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 7
4 Renee Fox (Autostrasse Porsche) 6
5 Louise Marsden (VC Norwich) 5
6 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 4
7 Nicola Flynn (Autostrasse Porsche) 3
8 Georgina Pymer (Plomesgate CC) 2
9 Nicola Clipstone (Ipswich Bicycle Club) 1
10 Catherine Lee (Gt. Yarmouth CC) 0

Bromsgrove Olympique Circuit Races

Stourport-on-Servern 27.05.2014
Cats. 2/3/4

1 Maisie Duckworth (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 10
2 Rosemary Homer (Newport Shropshire CC) 8
3 Melanie Potter (Bromsgrove Olympique CC) 7
4 Emily Holland (Revolutions Racing) 6
5 Natasha Cutmore (Aero-Coach/RST) 5
6 Lisa Ballantyne (NFTO) 4
7 Rachel Mullard-Wilson (Revolutions Racing) 3
8 Isobel Whiteley (Halesowen A & CC) 2

Behind the Bikeshed Summer Series #2

Andover 27.05.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Adel Tyson-Bloor (Team Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport) 10
2 Ashia Fenwick (Velo Club Venta) 8
3 Ruby Chappell (Behind The Bikeshed) 7
4 Gabrielle Saunderson (Royal Navy & Royal Marines) 6
5 Keeley Spate (Salisbury Road and Mountain CC) 5
6 Samantha Kelly (Royal Navy & Royal Marines) 4
7 Julia Hesselberg (Performance Cycles) 3
8 Nicola Meadows (VC St Raphael) 2
9 Charlotte Sampson (Bournemouth Arrow CC) 1

Apres Bank Holiday Bonanza

Brighton 26.05.2014
Cats. 2/3/4

1 Jasmine Dotti (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 10
2 Jennifer George (Dulwich Paragon CC) 8
3 Claire Leonard (Brighton Mitre CC) 7
4 Sarah Phelps (Brighton Mitre CC) 6
5 Lucy Manning (Dulwich Paragon CC) 5
6 Judith Philip (Cycling Club Hackney) 4
7 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 3
8 Laura Cheesman (RP Racing Team) 2
9 Alison Lewis 0

North Road CC Circuit Races

Ilford 26.05.2014
Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Lucy Harper (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 15
2 Abigail Van Twisk (WXC World Racing ) 12
3 Clover Murray (Braintree Velo CC) 10
4 Gaia Casciello (Welwyn Wheelers CC) 8
5 Jessica Stoddart 6
6 Rebecca Maynard (Welwyn Wheelers CC) 5