Domestic Results 24.03-01.04.2014

CDNW RR League 4 Capernwray 30.03.14

© On The Banking

© On The Banking

Full report and photos here.

E2/3/4
1 Joanne Blakeley (GB Cycles.co.uk) 15
2 Karen Poole (GB Cycles.co.uk) 12
3 Lynn Hamel 10
4 Leanne Farrow (Ilkley CC) 8
5 Eve Dixon (Team 22) 6
6 Vanessa Whitfield (VC St Raphael) 5
7 Victoria Grimmer (Paramount CRT) 4
8 Nikola Butler (VC St Raphael) 3
9 Frances White (Team Jadan) 2
10 Claire Martin (Team 22) 1
Full result

 

Eagle Road Club LWCR Series Opener 29.03.14

A combination of clever tactics and strength brought victory for Cassie McGoldrick of WyndyMilla-Reynolds – the Cambridge University student made the jump from pack to lead group, then proved too powerful for Nicola Juniper (Pearl Izumi Sports Tours) in the final sprint to the finish.

E1/2/3/4
1 Cassie McGoldrick (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 15
2 Nicola Juniper (Pearl Izumi Sports Tours) 12
3 Maryka Sennema (Kingston Wheelers CC) 10
4 Elanor Cadzow (Bonito Squadra Corse) 8
5 Paula Rutherfoord (Boom Cycle CC) 6
6 Clare Gillott (Les Filles) 5
7 Bella Leach (London Phoenix CC) 4
8 Vikki Filsell (Les Filles Racing) 3
9 Mhairi Mackenzie (London Phoenix CC) 2
10 Nicole Oh (Les Filles) 1

 

York Sport Day – At The Races 3 29.03.2014

E1/2/3/4
1 Seonaid Thompson (Albarosa CC) 10
2 Iona Sewell (GB Cycles.co.uk) 8
3 Brit Tate (GB Cycles.co.uk) 7
4 Louise Scupham (Scarborough Paragon CC) 6
5 Clara Sandelind (Sheffrec CC) 5
6 Bex Wager (Bolsover & District CC) 4
7 Helen Tickner (Crosstrax) 3
8 Jessica Willett (Squadra Donne) 2
9 Jess Taylor 0
10 Alison Gate (Albarosa CC) 1
Other categories

 

Beyond Spring Crits 2 29.03.2014

E1/2/3/4 (provisional)
1 Abbie Dentus (DeVere Cycles)
2 Emma Towers (Twickenham CC)
3 Hannah Cannell (VC Londres)
4 Gemma Stuart (Performance Cycles)
5 Nassima Siddiqui (Wyndymilla-Reynolds)
6 Anna Gibney (Twickenham CC)
7 Elizabeth Dunne (Wyndymilla-Reynolds)
8 Chrissie Stephenson (Twickenham CC)
Other categories

 

Highfield Kitchens/Godleys Bikes North East Spring Cup Round 4 29.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Amy Souter (Albarosa CC) 15
2 Megan Hopper (Derwentside CC) 12
3 Karen Colleran (Tyneside Vagabonds CC) 10
Other categories

 

Team MK/23C Bowl Series No.3 29.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Keira McVitty (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 15
2 Lauren Humphreys (Rugby Velo) 12
3 Annabel Sill (Team Jadan) 10
4 Jennifer McAndrew (Witham Wheelers CC) 8
5 Patricia Keegan (London Dynamo) 6
6 Lucy Smith 5
7 Lisa Foster (High Wycombe CC) 4
8 Gaia Casciello (Welwyn Wheelers CC) 0
9 Rebecca Maynard (Welwyn Wheelers CC) 2

 

Victoria Park Crit 29.03.14

Women Only Race 1
1 Lucy Shaw (Solihull CC) 10
2 Lauren Creamer (Pearl Izumi Sports Tours) 8
3 Emily Capewell (Lichfield City CC) 7
4 Kelly Moore (Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves) 6
5 Emma Birtles (Lichfield City CC) 5
6 Jessica Hill (Cardiff Ajax CC) 4
7 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (Army Cycling Union) 3
8 Maisie Duckworth (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 2
9 Abbey Norman (Lichfield City CC) 1
10 Kimberly Creamer (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 1

Women Only race 2
1 Lauren Creamer (Pearl Izumi Sports Tours) 10
2 Maisie Duckworth (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 8
3 Kelly Moore (Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves) 7
4 Emma Birtles (Lichfield City CC) 6
5 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (Army Cycling Union) 5
6 Abbey Norman (Lichfield City CC) 4
7 Kimberly Creamer (Wolverhampton Wheelers) 3
8 Emily Capewell (Lichfield City CC) 2
9 Jessica Hill (Cardiff Ajax CC) 1
10 Isabelle Clarke (Lichfield City CC) 1

 

Ajax Freewheel at Maindy 1 26.03.14

E1/2/3/4
1 Lowri Devey (Abergavenny Road Club) 10
2 Claire Elworthy (Exeter Wheelers) 8
3 Stephanie Post (Cardiff Ajax CC) 7
4 Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) 6
5 Clare Dallimore (Cardiff Ajax CC) 0
6 Megan Backstedt (Maindy Flyers Youth CC) 4
7 Jessica Hill (Cardiff Ajax CC) 3
8 Sydnie Price (Cardiff JIF) 2
9 Phoebe Heveron (Cardiff University Marmots) 1
10 Suzanne Warren (Cardiff Ajax CC) 0
11 Jodie Lloyd (Cwmcarn Paragon CC) 0
12 Louise Georgi (Giant-Halo) 0