Domestic Results 14-28.05.2014

EpicScott002

Epic-Scott’s Laura Massey won the Banbury Star Road Race (image: Neutral Service CC BY-SA 3.0)

Banbury Star Road Race 2014 25.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Laura Massey (Epic-Scott) 30
2 Jessie Walker (Matrix-Vulpine) 25
3 Molly Weaver (Epic-Scott) 21
4 Alice Cobb (Squadra Donne) 17
5 Merce Pacios Pujadó (Zappi’s Racing Team) 14
6 Annabel Fisher (Bonito Squadra Corse) 12
7 Anna Christian (Epic-Scott) 10
8 Annasley Park (RST) 8
9 Elizabeth Malins (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 7
10 Alexie Shaw (Epic-Scott) 6
11 Tamina Oliver (Endura Lady Force-WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen) 5
12 Joanne Blakeley (GB Cycles.co.uk) 4
13 Amy Hill (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 3
14 Sophie Faulkner (Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science) 2
15 Jo Tindley (Matrix-Vulpine) 1

Shrewsbury GP 25.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

Report and results here

Milk Race 25.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3

Report and results here

ERC Ingliston Criteriums 2014 Series No.5 24.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Jane Barr (Velocity 44 Stirling) 10
2 Louise Borthwick (Matrix-Vulpine) 8
3 Rebecca Nixon (Dundee Thistle RC) 7
4 Madeleine Robinson (VC Moulin) 6
5 Chloe Fraser (Deeside Thistle CC) 5
6 Lyndsey Carson (Thomsons Cycles) 4
7 Emily Middleditch (Deeside Thistle CC) 3
8 Jenny Stanning (Velocity 44 Stirling) 2
9 Jayne Taylor (Deeside Thistle CC) 1
10 Gabriella Nordin (Pedal Power) 1

Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series No.3 23.05.2014

Cats. 3/4

1 Sophie Household (Charlotteville CC) 10
2 Chloe Weller (Norwood Paragon CC) 8
3 Victoria Godsmark (Dorking CC) 7
4 Angela Epps (VC Meudon) 6
5 Joanna Bailey (VC Meudon) 5
6 Alison Ford (VC Meudon) 4
7 Alison Gravatt (Twickenham CC) 3
8 Linda Endicott (Kent Velo Girls CC) 2

AberCycleFest Seafront Criteriums 23.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Caron Jones (Clwb Beicio Dwyfor) 15
2 Sydnie Price (Cardiff JIF) 12
3 Lois Brewer (Ystwyth CC) 10
4 Leah Brewer (Ystwyth CC) 8

East London Velo Hog Hill Summer Series No.3 22.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Jasmine Dotti (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 10
2 Helen Ralston (Les Filles) 8
3 Jennifer George (Dulwich Paragon CC) 7
4 Catherine Hills (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 6
5 Anna Carter (Lee Valley Youth CC) 5
6 Sophia Chastell (Welwyn Wheelers) 4
7 Lucy Harper (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 3
8 Maeve Savage (London Dynamo) 2

Castle Combe Summer Series No. 4 22.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Bethany Taylor (Fusion Development) 10
2 Jennifer Hudson (VC St Raphael) 8
3 Marianne Britten (VC St Raphael) 7
4 Miriam Whitehurst (VC St Raphael) 6
5 Susan Jeffery (Army Cycling Union) 5
6 Phoebe Speck 4
7 Diane Moore (Ride 24/7) 3
8 Rebecca Waters (Sodbury Cycle Sport) 2

More Cats.: U16, U14, U12, U10, U8

Cornish Series 2014 No. 4 22.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Josephine Gilbert (VC St Raphael) 15
2 Kerry Paul (Lanhydrock Wheelers) 12
3 Harriet Whewell (VC St Raphael) 10

More Cats.: U16, U14, U12, U10

Lotus Cars Cycle Race League No. 3 21.05.2014

E/1/2/3/4

1 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 10
2 Nicola Flynn (Autostrasse Porsche) 8
3 Isla Rush (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 7
4 Sally Ormond (Stowmarket & District CC) 6
5 Nicola Clipstone (Ipswich BC) 5
6 Louise Marsden (VC Norwich) 4
7 Melissa Chandler (Stowmarket & District CC) 3

More Cats.: U16, U14, U10, U8

Total Cycle Coach Womens Series No. 6 21.05.2014

Cats. 2/3/4

1 Jess Atkinson (Team 22) 10
2 Eve Dixon (Team 22) 8
3 Gemma Sargent (Mercury Performance Coaching) 7
4 Gabrielle Duckworth (Salt Ayre Cog Set) 6
5 Bethany Coupland (Mid Shropshire Wheelers) 5
6 Deborah John (Lune RCC) 4

Behind The Bikeshed Summer Series No. 1 20.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Adel Tyson-Bloor (Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport) 10
2 Susan Freeburn (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 8
3 Julia Hesselberg (Performance Cycles) 7
4 Nicola Wheeler (Wiggle) 6
5 Keeley Spate (Salisbury Road & Mountain) 5

Matrix Fitness GP Peterborough 20.05.2014

Report, results and photos here

SW Road Race Work Group’s Regional Road Race Championships 18.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Tamina Oliver (Endura Lady Force)
2 Heidi Viles (Exeter Wheelers)
3 Mary McFadzean (Revo Racing)

Scottish Cycling National Road Race Championships 18.05.2014

E/1/2/3/4

1 Jane Barr (Starley-Primal) 30
2 Julie Erskine (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 25
3 Genevieve Whitson (WV Avanti) 21
4 Gabriella Nordin (Pedal Power) 17
5 Eileen Roe (Starley-Primal) 14
6 Chloe Fraser (Deeside Thistle CC) 12
7 Jennifer Taylor (Starley-Primal) 10
8 Claire Martin (Team 22) 8
9 Rebecca Nixon (Deeside Thistle CC) 7
10 Ashleigh Fraser 6

BUCS Circuit Races 18.05.2014

E/1/2/3/4

1 Iona Sewell (GB Cycles.co.uk) 15
2 Gabriella Shaw (Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International) 12
3 Neah Evans (Glasgow Wheelers) 10
4 Lindsey Ackland (Zappi’s Racing Team) 8
5 Clara Sandelind (Sheffrec CC) 6
6 Georgina Snowdon-Brett (University of Bristol) 5
7 Emma MacLaren (Johnstone Wheelers) 4
8 Felicity Hey 3
9 Hannah Booth (University of York) 0

BC SE Open Women’s Road Race Championship 17.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3

1 Louise Moriarty (Look Mum No Hands!) 30
2 Abigail Dentus (Team De Vere) 25
3 Clemence Copie (Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport) 21
4 Elise Sherwell (Look Mum No Hands!) 17
5 Laura Greenhalgh (Twickenham CC) 14
6 Nicole Oh (Les Filles) 12
7 Jennifer Crouch (London Dynamo) 10
8 Mhairi Mackenzie (London Phoenix CC) 8
9 Suzetta Guerrini (Boom Cycle CC) 7
10 Catherine Hills (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 6

Dare2B Thoresby Cycle Fest 17.05.2014

Cats. 3/4

1 Bex Wager (Bolsover & District CC) 10
2 Jennifer McAndrew (Witham Wheelers) 8
3 Madeline Verdegaal (Boston Wheelers) 7
4 Rachel Sokal (Beeston RC) 6
5 Tessa Langley (Beeston RC) 5
6 Abbey Norman (Lichfield City CC) 4
7 Ann Walsham (Womens Cycling Sheffield) 3
8 Cheryl Vaughan (Matlock CC) 2
9 Sarah Burke 1
10 Caroline Freeman (GS Metro) 1

Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series No. 2 16.05.2014

Cats. 3/4

1 Alison Gravatt (Twickenham CC) 10
2 Maria Thompson (Kingston Wheelers) 8
3 Angela Epps (VC Meudon) 0
4 Elizabeth Dunne (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 6
5 Harriet Somers (VC Meudon) 5
6 Sophie Household (Charlotteville CC) 4
7 Pippa Tanner 0
8 Nasima Siddiqui (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 2

Forge Valley Evening Circuit Races No. 3 15.05.2014

Cats. 2/3/4

1 Ruth Taylor (Manchester Wheelers) 10
2 Sam Thoy (Team Jadan) 8
3 Hannah Saville (Norton Wheelers) 7
4 Clara Sandelind (Sheffrec CC) 6
5 Victoria Hood (Team Jadan) 5
6 Lorna Fisher (GKV) 4
7 Jessica O’Brien (RST) 3
8 Emilie Verroken (Sheffield Stars CSC) 0
9 Hannah Beezer 1
10 Alix Archer (Womens Cycling Sheffield) 1

Team Tor 2000 Circuit Series No. 2 15.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Emily Attfield (1st Chard Wheelers) 10
2 Sarah Godwin (Team Tor 2000) 8
3 Wiebke Rietz (1st Chard Wheelers) 7
4 Alexandra Sheehan (Merlin Cycles) 6
5 Elena Bremer (Exeter Wheelers) 5
6 Nichola Rorke (Exeter Wheelers) 4

East London Velo Hog Hill Summer Series No. 2 15.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Hayley Simmonds (Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa) 10
2 Nicole Oh (Les Filles) 8
3 Clare Gillott (Les Filles) 7
4 Annabel Sill (Team Jadan) 6
5 Vivienne Martin (London CC) 5
6 Anna Carter (Lee Valley Youth CC) 4
7 Tamala McGee (London Phoenix CC) 3
8 Maeve Savage (London Dynamo) 2
9 Lucy Harper (Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech) 1

Castle Combe Summer Series No. 3 15.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Madeline Moore (VC St Raphael) 10
2 Lowri Thomas (M and D Cycles-Scimitar Sports) 8
3 Bethany Taylor (Fusion Development) 7
4 Sydnie Price (Cardiff JIF) 6
5 Stephanie Post (Cardiff Ajax CC) 5
6 Jennifer Hudson(VC St Raphael) 4
7 Eva Barnes(VC St Raphael) 3
8 Alexandra Willey 2
9 Susan Jeffery (Army Cycling Union) 1
10 Lucy Walker (Leeds University) 1

Lotus Cars Cycle Race League No. 2 14.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Sophie Lankford (WNT) 10
2 Clover Murray (Braintree VC) 8
3 Renee Fox (Autostrasse Porsche) 7
4 Jennifer Smart (VC Norwich) 6
5 Nicola Flynn (Autostrasse Porsche) 5
6 Isla Rush (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 4
7 Louise Marsden (VC Norwich ) 3
8 Sally Ormond (Stowmarket & District CC) 2
9 Verity Smith (Stowmarket & District CC) 1
10 Melissa Chandler (Stowmarket & District CC) 1

Twickenham CC/WTP Women’s & Vets Races No. 3 14.05.2014

Cats. E/1/2/3/4

1 Suzetta Guerrini (Boom Cycle) 10
2 Juliet Milward (High Wycombe CC) 8
3 Jayne Paine (London Dynamo) 7
4 Jennifer George (Dulwich Paragon CC) 6
5 Claire Richardson (London Dynamo) 5
6 Sarah Short (Bonito Squadra Corse) 4
7 Susan Freeburn (WyndyMilla-Reynolds) 3
8 Helen McKay (Look Mum No Hands!) 2
9 Tracy Van Der Merwe (Finchley RT) 1
10 Maeve Savage (London Dynamo) 1