CiCLE Classic – in pictures

More photos below the results!

Results

1 Neah Evans (Storey Racing; Elite) 60pts
2 Sophie Wright (Torelli-Brother; Cat. 2) 52pts
3 Nikki Juniper (NJC-Biemme-Echelon; Elite) 45pts
4 Ejay Harris (Storey Racing; Cat. 1) 40pts
5 Lucy Shaw (Trek-Drops; Cat. 2) 35pts
6 Rebecca Durrell (Storey Racing; Elite) 31pts
7 Alice Sharpe (Torelli-Brother; Cat. 1) 27pts
8 Holly Edmondson 0pts
9 Anna Kay (Storey Racing; Cat. 2) 20pts
10 Laura Massey (Torelli-Brother; Cat. 1) 17pts
11 Charmaine Porter (OnForm; Cat. 1) 15pts
12 Melissa Lowther (Storey Racing; Elite) 13pts
13 Amelia Sharpe (Liv CC-Halo Cycles; Cat. 2) 11
14 Alicia Speake (OnForm; Elite) 9pts
15 Jennifer Powell (NJC-Biemme-Echelon; Cat. 1) 7pts
16 Amy Monkhouse (Backstedt/Hotchillee; Cat. 2) 6pts
17 Karla Boddy (Les Filles-Queen of the Mountains; Cat. 2) 5pts
18 Fiona Hunter Johnston (Fusion RT-Veloperformance; Cat. 2) 3pts
19 Olha Kulyniych 0pts
20 Emma Cockcroft (Bianchi Dama; Cat. 1) 1pt
21 Georgina Panchaud (Bianchi Dama; Cat. 1), 22 Claire Steels (Fusion RT-Veloperformance; Cat. 2), 23 Annabel Simpson (Trek-Drops; Cat. 2), 24 Ruth Summerford (Fusion RT-Veloperformance; Cat. 2), 25 Bethany Crumpton (Storey Racing; Cat. 3), 26 Katie Scott (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s; Cat. 3), 27 Anna Henderson (OnForm; Elite), 28 Elizabeth Bennett (Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo; Cat. 2), 29 April Tacey (Team 22 Finished; Cat. 2), 30 Elizabeth Holden (Trek-Drops; Cat. 2), 31 Grace Garner (Wiggle-High5; Elite), 32 Illi Gardner (Veloflow CC; Cat. 2), 33 Kim Baptista (Torelli-Brother; Cat. 2), 34 Lauren Murphy (TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg; Cat. 2), 35 Georgia Ashworth (Team 22; Cat. 2), 36 Jessica Finney (OnForm; Cat. 2), 37 Natasha Reddy (Vision-Innovative Leisure; Cat. 2), 38 Amy Gornall (YRDP; Cat. 2), 39 Sian Botteley (OnForm; Cat. 1), 40 Emma Lewis (Fusion RT-Veloperformance; Cat. 2), 41 Delia Beddis (Les Filles-Queen of the Mountains; Cat. 2), 42 Bethan Stubbs (Bianchi Dama; Cat. 3), 43 Bethany Taylor (Bianchi Dama; Cat. 2),
DNF Michelle Arthurs-Brennan (Norwood Paragon; Cat. 2), Gem Atkinson (Scarpa Racing; Cat. 2), Jess Atkinson (Cambridge University CC; Cat. 3), Kate Baker (Avid Sport; Cat. 2), Alderney Baker (Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com; Cat. 2), Ellen Barker (OnForm; Cat. 3), Ella Barnwell (Towy Racing CC; Cat. 2), Hannah Bayes (Admiral-Liv-AWOL; Cat. 3), Olivia Bentley (Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo; Cat. 2), Emma Bentley (CC London; Cat. 2), Anneleen Bosma (Rapha CC; Cat. 2), Melissa Brand (OnForm; Cat. 2), Charlotte Broughton (Admiral-Liv-AWOL; Cat. 2), Georgia Bullard (Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo; Cat. 2), Julia Chatterton (Shutt-Ridley RT; Cat. 3), Francesca Cutts (CC London; Cat. 2), Isabel Darvill (Veloschils-Interbike; Cat. 2), Anna Docherty (Liv CC-Halo Cycles; Cat. 1), Jessica Duffy (Bianchi Dama; Cat. 3), Isabel Ellis (Backstedt/Hotchillee; Cat. 2), Maxine Filby (Shutt-Ridley RT; Cat. 2), Chloe Fraser (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 3), Lucy Gadd (Liv CC-Halo Cycles; Cat. 2), Madeleine Gammons (NJC-Biemme-Echelon; Cat. 1), Lily Greenhalgh (Torelli-Brother; Cat. 2), Connie Hayes (Admiral-Liv-AWOL; Cat. 2), Charlotte Heywood-Mahé (Les Filles-Queen of the Mountains; Cat. 3), Louise Heywood-Mahé (Les Filles-Queen of the Mountains; Cat. 2), Jayati Hine (YRDP; Cat. 3), Gwenno Hughes (Torelli-Brother; Cat. 3), Lauren Humphreys (Boompods EDCO NRG; Cat. 2), Ffion James (Storey Racing; Cat. 2), Rachel Jary (Boompods-EDCO-NRG; Cat. 1), Rebecca Johnson (Fusion RT-Veloperformance; Cat. 2), Sarah King (Bianchi Dama; Cat. 3), Josie Knight, Manon Lloyd (Trek-Drops; Elite), Victoria Lovett (YRDP; Cat. 1), Phoebe Martin (Team 22; Cat. 2), Emily Meakin (Fusion RT-Veloperformance; Cat. 1), Ria Mobbs (Racing Chance Foundation; Cat. 3), Clover Murray (LIV AWOL; Cat. 2), Emily Nelson (Storey Racing; Elite), Hetty Niblett (Keukens Redant; Cat. 2), Hannah Nicklin (Les Filles-Queen of the Mountains; Cat. 2), Nicole Oh (Les Filles-Queen of the Mountains; Cat. 2), Rose Osborne (Forever Pedalling; Cat. 2), Helen Ralston (Sigma Sports x Threo; Cat. 2), Hannah Righini-Brand (YRDP; Cat. 2), Ellie Russell (Backstedt/Hotchillee; Cat. 1), Eeva Sarlin (Velociposse; Cat. 2), Alexandra Sheehan (Bianchi Dama; Cat. 2), Elena Smith (Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo; Cat. 2), Annie Stanford (Paramount CRT; Cat. 3), Sophie Thackray (PH-MAS/Paul Milnes; Cat. 2), Poppy Thompson (YRDP; Cat. 2), Jo Tindley (NJC-Biemme-Echelon; Cat. 2), Sarah Walker (Boompods-EDCO-NRG; Cat. 2), Katie Ward (Peterborough CC; Cat. 3), Rebecca Waters (Vision-Innovative Leisure; Cat. 2), Christina Wiejak (Barrow Central Wheelers; Cat. 3), Poppy Wildman (Admiral-Liv-AWOL; Cat. 3), Jessica Woodworth (OnForm; Cat. 2), Agata Woznicka (Sunday Echappée; Cat. 3)

Want more photos…?

Good, because there’s this gallery

Want even more photos…?

Simon’s full album

 

Neutral Service on Facebook

Simon on TwitterJohn on Twitter

All photos used in this article are ©  Simon F. Blackwell / Neutral Service. We don’t mind at all if riders use them for personal non-commercial uses such as social media, though it’s always nice if you credit us; for all other enquiries please contact us.